Barbourville in Knox County, Kentucky — The American South (East South Central)

Knox County Veterans Memorial

our country in time of
war and conflict

Lower Left Panel
World War I
Chester Abner, George Anderson, Ben Broughton, Oliver Broughton, Hiram T. Davis, McKinley Deaton, James Duff, William Durham, Clarence W. Farney, Daniel Fox, William Hobbs, James D. Israel, Delbert Martin, Benjamin McDonald, David A. McKeehan, Henderson S. McKeehan, Royal D. Miller, Caleb Mullins, Chester Patterson, James E. Ross, Leir Sasser, Henry Sizemore, William Smith, Jesse B . Trosper, Chester Walter, Oscar Williams

World War II
Lewis O. Adams, Shandly L. Adams, Willie Alley, Oliver Black Jr., Jim Broughton, Ernest Brown, Daniel L. Browning Jr., David L. Browning, Walter Burnett, Benny Burton, Henry E. Chadwell, Theo W. Cole, Walter Cox, Albert G. Crow, William P. Davidson, Clifton F. Disney, Edison J. Disney,m John E. Disney, Russell Dugger, Oscar Eagle, Robert E. Elam, Ray O Elliott, Lovell Engle, Ralph E. Engle, Albert Epperson, Granville Epperson, Herman A. Faulkner, Hoyt W. Frazier, William Frazier III, Raymond Fuson, Burchell Gilbert, Lee Gray, Chester Hacker, James L. Hale, James E. Hall, Dee Hamilton, Olen E. Hammons, William E. Hammons, Roy Hampton, Daniel A. Hart, Walter Hawn, Walter Haws, O.B.M. Hays, Harold
E. Helton, Obe Helton, Tipton Hemphill, Joe B. Hensley, John R. Hensley, Robert Hensley, Sam Hensley, Fred Henson, William O. Herndon, Glyn W. Hicks, Dempsy Hobbs, Denver D. Hollifield, John R. Hudeson, Walter Jackson, Claude Jones, Joseph D. Jones Jr., Frank B. Lawson, Arthur Leath, Lester C. Liford, James Lock, John D. Logan, William V. Logan, Kenneth D. Marsie, Clarence Marsey, Chester Martin, Russell B. Martin, James E. McDonald, Fredrick E. McCreary, John R. McCreary, Clarence McKinney, Samuel W. Medlin, Walter Medlin, Charles Melton, James E. Melton, Lloyd Messer, Jess Miller, Charles Mills, Chester Mills, Clarence Mills, Clinton Mills, Oscar Mills, Reed Mills, Victor Mills, Henry E. Moore, Clarence Morris, Jackie J. Mullins Jr., James E. Neal, Loren S. Norvell, Luther B. Owens, George C. Parrott, Elmer G. Peavley, Gorman Perkins, Robert P. Perkins, Cecil Perry, Rupert A. Phipps, Lloyd M. Ramsey, Thomas G. Rotella, Ray Russell, William H. Sams, James M. Sasser, Ezekiel E. Scott, Arnold Smith, Glynn H, Smith, Grant F. Smith, Paul L. Smith, Lester Sprinkles, James E. Spurlock, Jake E. Sowders, Ellis Valentine, Mont G. Warren, Ralph J. Warren, Ralph E. Watkins, Roy R. Williams, Frank E. Wright

Lower Center Panel
Korean War
Leo R. Bartolo Jr., Robert Bright, Dewey F. Bruce, Harry Z. Carnes, Evans Cloud Jr., James O. Cobb, Donald
2. Knox County Veterans Memorial
W. Harris, Clifton D. Lundy Jr., James E. Manning, Ralph G. McDonald, Emanuel R. Merida, Crawford Mills, Hubert Mills, Paul Stamper, Marvin Williams, Clellan Yancey

Lower Right Panel
Vietnam War
Donald Appariccio, Jobie C. Dozier, Gary Fox, Euel W. Hamilton, Gleason C. Helton, Alford Lee, McKinley Matlock, Ronnie Mills, Jackie E. Trosper

3. Knox County Veterans Memorial

4. Knox County Veterans Memorial - Lower Left Panel