Vincennes in Knox County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Gold Star - - Honor Roll

Knox County

Inscription.
William Clayton Abraham • Forrest A. Alton • Noble Clarence Baker • Chauncy W. Barr • John Raymond Barr • Andrew Jackson Bennett • Lawrence W. Bouchie • Rex R. Boyer • Ellis P. Cannon • James A. Catt • George W. Clark • Francis Brittian Cockerham • D. Reuben Cooper • Gilbert Washington Cox • John J. Deischer • Herbert Elden Donnoe • Cecil Henry Ehlers • Ralph C. Elliott • David Brewer England • Joseph D. Ferguson • Cecil Frederick • Donald Frederick • Alexander Givens • Claudius Harrell • Harry Joseph Henry • Clarence Hinchman • Walter H. Hoffman • Frank Hollingsworth • Christian Howder • Charles F. Hummel

Royal Jacobus • Harry F. Johnson • Charles Wesley Jones • John Emil Kardokus • Charles Henderson Karns • Fred Kelso • Robert Kixmiller • Henry H. A. Limper • William Edward McAndrews • Jerry McCoy • Frank J. Mattingly • Donald Joseph Miller • John T. Miller • Walter Rollie Polk • Lee Edward Pry • Elmer Pulliam • George O. Richards • Alonzo Robinson • Charles Morrell Robinson • William Everett Rodarmel • Leslie Selby • Wayne Hill Smith • James T. Snider • Escoe L. Soden • Howard Maurice Tryon • Raymond Utley • Morace Leonard VanAble • Bryant F. Van Kirk • James Richard Wall • Ellis Drien Westfall

Erected 1937 by Vincennes Chapter American War Mothers, American Legion Post
73, American Legion Auxiliary Unit 73, City of Vincennes.