Petersburg in Pike County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Pike County War Memorial

lives for Democracy
Korean
Robert E. Kirby • John F. Scherer • Donald W. Sharp • John White, Jr • Wayne Leffler
World War II
Pearl W. Allen, Jr. • Francis Alley • Wayne A. Armstrong • Charles A. Arnold • Herbert C. Arnold • J. Herschell Arnold • William C. Arnold • Junior E. Austin • James Barrett • Marion E. Bradley • Waldo C. Brittain • Donald L. Burkhart • Henry A. Carter • James A. Catt • Clifford F. Cockerham • Charles W. Comer • Denzil W. Davis • Ishmael L. Davis • Morris Delaney • Jack Dougan • Benjamin F. English, Jr.

(Top Left Panel:)
Vietnam
(Row One:)
Bobby J. Walters • Steven A. Bell • Herbert J. Lottes • Gary R. Morton
(Row Two:)
James W. Ragle • Douglas A. LeMond • Kenneth W. Fowler
Iraqi Freedom
Darrell L. Smith

(Lower Left Panel:)
World War I
(Row One:)
William J. Abbott • Charles Allstatt • Clyde Armstrong • John Bennett • Charles R. Bradfield • Oscar Brust • Warner F. Carr • William M. Catt • Lee R. Coleman • Ernest G. Conrad • William Crow • Grace English

(Row
Two:)

Jacob R. Ferguson • Ralph D. Johnson • Herschel Kirby • Willard Mason • Milton G. McLaughlin • Truman Melvin • Homer Minnis • Brice Ringer • Russell C. Servant • Albert C. Stinson • Jesse B. Thomas • Jesse R. Todd

(Right Lower Panel:)
World War II
(Row One:)
Albert G. Connor • Norma L. Erwin • Clifford V. Frederick • Jesse Fowler • Charles B. Fulcher • Gerald C. Goodrid • Ralph O. Hagemeyer • Eugene F. Hammond • James H. Harbinson • Paul F. Harbison • Horace E. Harrison • Noble L. Helfer • Floyd Hilderbrand • Prentice W. Hopper • Vernon E. Houchins • Charles C. Hundley • Charles F. Jenne • T. Paul Jones • Victor E. Klusmeier • Morris M. Lance • Lester Maxey

(Row Two:)
Joseph J. McCord • Jack W. Miley • Gilbert Miller • Lewis R. Miller • Benjamin H. Osgatharp, Jr. • Gene Phillips • Jonathan A. Robinson • Jack Everett Robling • J. Edgar Robling • William T. Rock • Raymond R. Richardson • William C. Stewart • Harry Traylor, Jr. • Herbert R. Treadway • Raymond E. Tucker • Harold G. Valney • Eugene Walters • Harold D. Winland • Joseph R. Willis • Rufo E. Willis

Erected by Gold Star Association.

War, VietnamWar, World IWar, World II.