Sagamore Hills Township near Northfield in Summit County, Ohio — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Northfield Macedonia Cemetery Veterans Memorial

Dedicated to those who served and to those who gave their lives for our country 1995

World War II
Junior N. Clause • Carl Conrad • Kenneth Eastwood • Roderick A. Gillis Jr. • Carlin Gullett • Randall L. Hushour • Joseph P. Kane • Daniel C. Kapusta • Daniel C. Marshall • William Moreman • Howard M. Rivers • C. John Schoepf Jr. • Paul H. Steele • William Strickler • Walter Tibbits Jr. • Wm. Harmon Waters

Abrams William • Adams David • Agee Shelby • Anderson Donald • Anderson Dames • Andexler Charles • Andre Albert • Andrey John • Andrey Robert • Ankrom Ura • Armbrust Druid • Armstrong Donald • Babka George • Baker Robert • Balint Theodore • Ball John • Baloch Charles • Balogh George • Banke Elmer • Bardetson George • Barnett Charles • Bardett Earle • Bardett Robert • Barr Harvey Jr. • Barrone Arthur • Barry Clifford • Bass George • Bbtes Arthur • Bead Donald • Bean Floyd • Bert James • Bean John R. • Beers Glenn • Belak John • Belak Stanley • Belski Steve • Beraard Louis • Bicker Raymond • Bicker Rocer • Billiter Charles • Boales Albert M. • Borles Cecil • Borm Herman • Boswell Laverde • Boswell Raymond • Boulton Morris • Boulton Robert • Bowell Guy M. • Boyer Elmer • Boyer Herman • Braden Harold • Brandan Harold • Bressler Orville • Brickman Charles • Brickman Edward • Brickman Elizabeth • Brintzenhoff
Homer • Broster Josephor • Brown Harry • Bullis Roy • Burns Burr • Burns Donald • Burns Howard • Burns Rex • Burns Richard • Burton Royal • Burzych Mary Jane • Burzych Rozanne • Busko Fred • Buss Joha • Carono Frank • Chase Edgar • Cegiel Raymond • Cheurier Edward • Chorba Stephan • Cicorn George • Cicora Joseph • Cicora Mellio • Cicora Nick • Cicora Dick Ralph • Cigan Edward • Cican Stephan Jr. • Cly Marnin • Collin Joho • Collins Donald • Collins Colden • Coven Lee • Craig Harry • Cropper Harry • Dachtler Robert • Daltorio Albert • Daltorio Alfred • Davis Vernon • Dawson Clifford • Delbardo Nick • Dittoe George • Dogan Fred • Dogan James • Dolak George • Docansk Irwin • Dolansky Robert • Dominski Frank • Dominski Kenneth • Dominski Louis • Donley Richard • Dooley Roger • Douler Hubert • Douler Russell • Doyle Edward • Dranek Frederick • Dranek Stanley • Duncan Paul • Dunlap Lester • Dyer Newt • Dzchzinski Walter • Eastland Leonard • Eaton Cyrus Jr. • Edwards James Jr. • Edwards Roy • Edwards William D. • Eiman Paul • Farr Homer • Frrr Hubert • Farr Jimmy • Earr Ray • Frust Herman • Firestone Leonard • Fleck John • Fleming Mark Jr. • Fleshman George • Fleshman Robert • Flores Raphael • Flowers George • Fogel Albert • Fogel Alfred • Forbes Delbert • Forbes Ronald • Equlkes Robert • Frederick Carl • Gager James • Gager Myron W. • Gain Raymond • Galowicz Paul A. • Ganer Anna • Gates
2. Northfield Macedonia Cemetery Veterans Memorial
Charles • George Roscoe • Giallom Bardo • Gilbert Robert • Gilder Robert D. • Gilder Eugene • Gillespie Victor • Glenn Lmor • Glosh Donald • Goetz James • Goetz Lester • Goode Preston • Grossnickle Robert • Grady Bernard • Grady Francis • Grady John • Grahl Glenn • Grahl Louis B. • Green L Henry • Green Benjamin U. • Grey Joseph • Griffith Alberts • Griffith Windsor • Griminger Ralph • Grimm Edward • Grimm Harry Jr. • Grimm Marcel • Grimm Noel • Grimm Robert • Grimm William • Guarnare Raymond • Hadlock William • Hall Dauid • Hall Norman • Hampton Paul • Handley Murray • Hanks Homer • Hardesty Warren • Hardesty William • Hasedau William • Herwerden Norman • Hewis Albert • Hewis Raymond • Higgins William • Hodder Jack T. • Hodder James • Holbrook Adna • Holbrook Clyde • Holbrook Herbert • Hooper Lunie • Horner Charles • Horsfall James • Horsfall Joseph • Horsfall Maurice • Horsfall Samuel • Horsfall William A. • Horton Ralph Jr. • Horvath Joho • Hotchkiss Gleda • Hotchkiss Robert • Houska Albert • Hout Albert • Hoyt Eroest • Hout James • Hoyt Ralph • Hubbard Eduard • Huddleston Adrian • Huddleston Allan • Huddleston William • Hunt Sylvester • Huntsman Clifford E. • Huntsman Norman E. • Huntsman Righard • Hushour Gerald • Hutchinson John • Hyde Arthur • Jerke Carl A. • Johnson Leo • Johnson Leroy • Johnson Thomas • Jones James M. • Jones Leroy • Jones Tood • Karluck George • Kapusta
3. Northfield Macedonia Cemetery Veterans Memorial
Milan • Kapusta Olga • Karasek Joseph • Karasek Lawrence • Kemp John • Keptner Carl • Kepiner Thomas • King Albert • King Lawrence • Ring William C. • King Roy E. • Kinosette Budd • Kingsette Ola • Kirsch Howard • Kirsch Robert • Kissel Rodrew • Klein Meluin • Klein Walter • Kluman Stanley • Koberna Franklin • Koscis Louis • Kostra Andy • Kostra John • Krbeg James • Krbec Louis • Kreplin Robert • Kreuger Robert • Kuderda Leonard • Kulesa Robert • Kulesa Steued • Kulesa Tony • Lachor Skited • Laddsam Charles • Langmeyer Robert D. • Lastoria Carl • Lastoria Dick • Latton Phillip • Lauchner Harriet • Lawrinson Charles • Lawrinson Edgar • Lee Richard • Lenart Body • Ledart Elmer • Leslie Robert C. • Lewandowski Edward • Lewandowski Frank • Licht Lee • Long Willia • Lukas Albert • Lukas Peter • Mandrel Erosin • Marshall Weriam • Mathews David • Mathews Donald • Mathews James • Mathews John • Mathews Robert • Mathias James • Maxam Eugene • May Charles • McCarty Clieford • McCloud Daniel • McConnell Robert • McCreary Bernard • McDeultt John • McDowell Jack • McDowell Robert • McGee Paul • McGrath William • Mcmahon Eugene • Mcmahon Harold • McRitchie Floyd U. • Meddles Lawrence • Mele Howard • Mellalieu George • Micce Edward • Micle Howard • Miklos George • Mikolay Alex • Mikolay Edward • Mikolay Frank • Mikolay Stanley • Milani Arch • Milane Silvio • Miletech Elizabeth • Miller Peter
4. Northfield Macedonia Cemetery Veterans Memorial
• Miralia Fred • Mix Edward • Moreman Robert • Morrel Edward • Morbell Fred • Morrelle Bernard • Mottl Earl • Motte Lawrence • Moyer James • Qull Eugene • Murfhy Corothy • Murphy Jerry • Murton Wallirt • Musta Walter • Needs Donald • Needs Elmer • Needs Franklin • Needs Robert • Nelson Christian • Nelson Glenmar • Nesbitt Ernest • Neubert Elmer • Nielsen Chris O. • Nile Marion • Novotny Frank J. • Novy Glen • Muhfer Fred • O'Brien William • O'Deil Robert • Orletz Frank • Osborn Glenn • Ostrander Leroy • O'Mun Louis D. • O'Zmun William F. • Page Richard • Parker James • Parker Leslie • Parker Merle • Paster Glenn A. • Paster Robert M. • Perse Lewis • Peattie Clarence • Perttie Earl • Peattie Harry • Reck Eugene • Peck Jay S. • Peck Liddel • Pederson Howard • Phillips Carl • Phillips George • Pisano Albert • Pollock Clarence • Pollock Robert • Pornswiscz Nick • Porter Harvey • Powell Cletus • Quade Albert • Quade Arthur • Quade Harold • Quist Lloyd • Quist Nimrod • Ragen Daniel • Raimer William • Randel Frank • Raymond Ernest • Raymond Frank • Richardson Dennis • Richardson Leonard • Richardson Raymond • Riedel Donald R. • Riedel Leonard • Riedel Richard • Right Mire Durne • Riley Edward J. • Riley W. • Riley Jack • Rivers A William Jr. • Rivers Harold • Romanik Michael • Roop Lawrence • Rosenberger Mary • Rudis Arthur • Rudis Walter • Rufe Harley • Rutledge David • Ryan Glenn A.
5. Northfield Macedonia Cemetery Veterans Memorial
• Rybak Francis • Sanderson Bruce • Saunder Jerry • Scheall Billy • Scott Charles • Scott Raymond • Scott Walter • Seidel Clarence A. • Seidel Eleanore B. • Seidel Ronald D. • Seok Doroths • Senk Edward • Senk Lools • Seok Theodore • Seok Walter S. • Shaw Dilliam • Sholle George • Sholle Russell • Suma George • Simak Frank • Srelley Robert • Smith Ivan • Sobczak Raymond • Sommer June • Sommer Maruin • Sopko Frank • South Olin • Spindler Richard • Spindler Rupert A. • Sprudcer Ernest • St. Clair Walter • Star Clean • Stebner Hugh • Stebner Norman • Stebner Orville • Stebder Robert • Steele Donald H. • Steele Herschel • Steele Roy E. • Steinmetz Emil • Steinmetz Robert • Steinmetz Walter • Stewart Carl • Stewart Clifford • Stewart Marian • Stoner Grover • Stoner Elmer G. • Stuart Bruce • Sturteurnt Mark • Suchar Edward • Suchbr Victor • Svodduec Andreis • Sudoovec Paul • Sygula Louis • Szymczrk Henry • Trbbk Steve • Tret Howard • Tasse Berna • Taylor Alfred • Taylor Richard • Terbit Walters • Thaxton Lee Albert • Thomas Druid • Thogas Frank • Thompson Adriro • Thomson Donald • Thorde Jack • Tigyer Joseph • Thomas William • Tombow Donald • Tomko Aucust • Tomko Moses • Tonsing Earl • Townsend Darwin • Traber Georce • Trelett Harold • Trogden Olin • Van Udrger Richard • Varkett Jerry • Vlasek Frank R. • Udssler Donald • Wrcon Robert • Waite James • White Rollin • Waite William • Walburn
James • Walker Chester • Walker Robert • Walsh Howard • Walther Richard • Ward Vernon • Warco Charles • Weekly Charles • Weman Robert • Weiss Leonarda • Weiss Robert • Wells Hernard J. • Lelsh Eugene • Dhealer Collir T. • Wilkinson Robert • Williams Cay • Williams Ball R. • Williamson Carl • Williamson Lois • Issenski Edward • Wolferden John T. • Right Gerald • Buhr Arnold • Wyroster Frank A. • Zacharias A. • Zappolo Phillip Jr. • Zisk Henry • Zisk John • Zisk Richard • Zisk Stanles • Larkins Clarctice

Terrance R. Billings • John F. Brzuski • David D. Campbell • Robert L. Collins • James A. Gazdagh • Charles E. Hann • Walter J. Nerad Jr. • Alan P. Strazzanti • Charles E. Wilcox • Joseph M. Zagorski

Korea
Anderson Robert • Balogh Donald Z. • Balogh Zigmund • Barber Eugene • Barnet Robert • Bean R. Paul • Belak Stanley • Boley Larry • Booker Robert • Bungo Walter • Burroughs Thomas • Cabala Laurence • Climes Carolyn • Collin Thomas • Cores Henry • Cummings Albert • Day Gere L. • Dewalt Dale H. • Dusek Frank • Dusek Robert L. • Fara Jimmy • Frthauer William • Feller Beriram Jr. • Gallaucher William Jr. • Glosh Richard • Crady Arthur E. • Greenlee Charles R. • Gridger Charles Jr. • Grime Arthur • Grove Donald • Johnson Charles • Hall Richard • Hanosford Richard • Harung Robert L. • Helke Elroy • Hershey Donald D. • Horsfall Mil Dr. • Hubbard Brymond • Hubbard Edgard • Kapusta Olca • Neres Simbo A. • King Harvey • King Cukurim C. • Kirby Clarence • Noudela Bilate • Ledine Fred • Lowry Ronald • Martin Andrew • McFall Raymond C. • McMahon John H. • McRitchie Floyd U. • Mikolay Joseph • Miller James • Misencir Steve • Misencik William • Novak Steue • Orchard Wesley • Ozmun William Jr. • Parker James • Pejsa Robert F. • Phillips Harry Jr. • Plevny Stanley • Quade Raymond • Redding Kaye • Reed Carlton • Shine Jules • Riedel Richard • Rightmire David • Roberts William • Robinson Charles • Robinson Donald • Scherll Jack • Schebll Richard • Schmidt Ralph • Seidel Eleadore B. • Seidel Wesley H. • Shipley Don • Srpman Fry E • Sholle Russell • Skelles Richard H. • Sixth Jerome • Spade Leslie • Spindler Donsed • Spindler Frank • Statham William • Stoner Elmer G. • Sturtewart James • Sundec Paul • Thomas Frank • Totxo David • Tooso Fred • Volkert James • Write Loyd • Waller Eugine R. • Wells Roy • Johnson Edna M. • Smith Donald • Desatnik Donnas • Fleming Edna • Mbe Jerke Richard • Wojtas Frank Jr. • Wojtas Joseph • Wojtas Teresa

Vietnam
Abner Clarence • Abner Leonard • Rigler Nicholas • Ayers Samuel • Baca Timothy • Barbic James • Barna Carol • Barney Dale • Barrick James • Bean Richard • Bellow Bruce • Best Kevin • Billings Alvin • Billings Robert • Bisco John • Boales Robert • Bonath Gleno • Borton David • Bowman Gary • Brrusewetter Ewe • Brown James • Brunnett Ralph • Burruel Douglas • Bush Fimothy • Caldwell Jack • Campbell James • Campbell John R. • Camp Arthur • Cashion RichardCerri Dennis • Crilsholm David • Chorbr Daniel • Chorba David • Cizitar Christopher • Collins Douglas • Consclo Michaell • Cooke Jay • Corbading Gregory • Craig David • Dafener Joseph • De Lisi Dale I. • Derrit Robert • Doman Barbara • Doty Richard • Dreslitski Terry • Drushel Chesles • Eckert Alan • Exton Robert • Ferguson Donald • Finley Pat • Fisher George • Fleck Bruce • Foorth Robert • Forsyth Richard • Frank David • Gadowski Steven • Garnett Gregory • Gatrell Richard • Giersz Bruce • Gililland Cam • Gillam Edward • Gillette Raymond Jr. • Gilway Barry • Glozer Martin J. • Goetz Ames Jr. • Greenlee Fred • Griminger Charles Jr. • Gruminger James • Grimum Harry III • Gross Gilbert • Grove Gary • Grove Raymond • Guerriert Dale • Hamilton Albert • Harber James • Harlan John • Harold Rene • Hauilicer Chris • Hrydocy Dennis • Herchick Michael • Hixensaugh John • Hikerbauch Terry • Hlinka Thomas • Hodder Jeffrey • Holbta Michael • Holbrook Keith • Holmecki Alan • Horsfall Hilda • Hoyt James • Hodard James • Hudson Darrell • Huntingtor Robert • Huntsman Douglas D. • Huntsman Thomas E. • Hushour Darwin I. • Ilkanik Thomas • Januszewski Jeffrey • Jenkins Bruce • Jenkins Malcolm • Jenkins Paul A. • Johnson Kenneth • Johnson Robert • Jones James • Jozsa Mark • Kalkbredder Gerald • Kapr Norbert • Kapusta Olga • Kelley Daniel • Kelley David • Kelley Thomas • Kidwell Harry • King James • King Patrick • King Robert • Kirsch Samuel • Knotek Richard • Kogge Steven • Koscsis James • Kozlik Jerry B. • Rozlik Michael G. • Rubriko Ronald • Lauriante Bruce • Laurianti Carl • Lengriel Darye • Lingo David • Macejak Milro • Macoomical Larry • Maddat Wilbur • Markbultz Kenneth • Markdoskt Edmond • Markdoskt Jan • Mattern Charles • Maxsm Timothy • McCarty John • McCarty Phyllis A. • McGlaughlin Jack • Meers Floyd • Meers Gary • Makolay Edward • Makolay Robert • Miller John • Miller Richard • Morris Edward • Motka Frank • Mtrey Carl • Murray Alan R. • Mank Ronald • Napper Wendell • Nemeth Steven • Newman James O. • Novak Joseph • Novy Thomas • Ong John • Ozmun L. Charles • Oznowich Martia • Palmer Wayne • Papez Richard • Papile Gerald • Paster Gary • Pepp Gary • Perkins David • Perko Frank III • Perry Steven • Peters Jack • Phillips James H. • Phillips Roger • Phillips Russell • Piojacro Nicholas • Placek Gerald • Podgorski Gerald R. • Polced Gilbert • Polesky John • Posar Frank • Posey David • Posey Harold • Poses Michael • Post Lee • Post Rex • Pravda Raymond • Qdesenberry Eric • Quoit Depois R. • Quan Patrick J. • Qund Drothy M. • Radar Paul • Radney Kurt • Remebaur James • Ress Robert • Richtore Roger • Riley Michael E. • Rivers Raody L. • Roberts William • Robinson Gary • Robinson James • Roth Russell • Ruthowski Roger • Ryan Jan • Ryan Roderick • Ryan Thomas E.Sanders Dale • Sankoe Ernest • Scheall Dennls • Scheuerman William • Scheufler William • Schrembeck Daniel • Schwandt Robert • Seidel Eleanore B. • Seiverth Ronald • Semon Ronald • Sensesax Larry • Seymour Richard • Shriver Donald • Shriver Noel • Silhbuy Louis • Simon Louis • Skuarch Jan • Slading Denniss • Slaughter Craig • Slusarczyk Joseph • Smith Michael • Smith Robert T. • Soeder Robert • Srodex David • Stakes Charles • Tilly Joseph • Trevillian Dennis • Trubicza Frank • Tschudy Robert W. • Tucker Michael • Tupa Richard • Vadja Robert • Vinson Robert • Vnuk Ronald • Volny Frank III • Volny Joseph • Volny Michrel • Vossler Robert G. • Wagner Robert A. • Walters Carl • Walters David • Walters Jerry • Walters Roy • Watson Charles • Watson David • Waysack James • Wazbinski Richard • Weitzel Timothy • Weitzman Daniel • Weitzman Gerald • Weitzman Paul • Welsh Pat • Wesley Joseph • Whapham Glenn • Whapham Stephen • Whetzel Robert • White Richard • Wilkinson Robert • Williams William T. • Wilkerson Timothy • Willis Robert • Woodrick Albert • Woodrick Gary • Woodrick Michel • Yardstelli Sameul • Yash Joseph • Zabucole C. Richard • Zegorski George Jr. • Zegorski Victor • Zemen David R.• Zidar Frank • Zoar Stanleey • Cerri Joseph L. • Cieplinski Phillip • Deruyter Gerrit • Deruyter Philip G. • Harrold Rede • Horsfall Gary T. • Lengyel Daryl • Marcelewski Joseph • Neeson Dale • Nestor Theodore H. • Poleski John • Sampson Clifford • Sopko Joseph • Spindler Donald • Turner Lloyd C. • Walter Pat • Hapham Allen • Zwich John • Kucharski Edwin J. • Holbrook Darrell D. • Mull Eugene W. • Sabics William R. • Crowe Gary R. • Segb Ph.D. Ronald M. • Riedel Robert R. • Eduard C. McDewitt

Persian Gulf
Brown Cary M. • Castle Clifford C. • Day Charles • Greczak Chad J. • Harber Brian C. • Hodder Mark • Mathis Victoria E. • Ozmun Rodney • Pullelle Michelle • Rastatier Michael J. Jr. • Rivers Richard • Schoenthal Dotald S. • Walter Barry L. • Urich Prymond L. • Walters Barry L. • Ballish Scott C. • Frthauer Chrel J. • Riedel Robert R.

Grenada
Surder Keith R.