Near Winfield in Titus County, Texas — The American South (West South Central)

Winfield Cemetery Veterans Memorial

those of our cemetery
who served our country
in the armed forces
Thank you for our freedom

Glenn H. Squire USA WWII • Clyde S. Kuhl USA WWII • Charles M. Roberson S. Am. War • Joseph A. Redfearn Confederate • James E. Pitman Confederate • Charlie Smith USA WWII • John H. Boddie USA WWII • William H. Spruill Confederate • Rayburn L. Jacks USA WWII • Eugene E. Decker USM WWII • Tony H. May USNR WWII • F.O. Smith USA WWII • Pat A. Clower USA WWI • Edger T. Smith USA WWII • George M. Homer USA WWII • James K. Justiss USN • Joseph A. Bell USA WWII • Eugene Justiss USN WWII • J.W. Combs USA WWII • Marlie M. Thomas USN WWII • Jeffie Chapman USAF WWII • James T. Smith USM WWII • Cyril E. Kirby USA WWII

Howard D. Moore USN WWII • Jim Beck USAF WWII • John R. Letot USAF WWII • Sylvester E. Murray USAF WWII • Bobby D. Garretson USA Kor Vn • Jerrell D. Smith USN WWII • Marshal B. Smith USAF WWII • John D. Gibson USA WWII • Charlie Temple USA WWI • Gaylon D. Garretson USA Vn • Charles A. Scroggins USA WWI • Dale K. Nelson USN Korea • Trannie E. Stephens USA WWII • J.W. Thomas USA WWII • Johnnie Browning USA WWII • Freddie L. Hargroue USA WWII • Johnnie L. Robertson USA WWI • Norman C. Graham USA
Korea • Willis A. Linker USAF WWII • Rocky D. Johnson USM Vn • Claude L. Murray USA WWII • James K. Ward USA WWII • Julius W. Benton USA WWI

George H. Gaddis USA WWI • Albert White, Jr USAF WWI • Robert Sinclair USNR WWII • John F. Sinclair USNR WWII • Richard D. Sloan USAF WWII • John K. Ashley USA Vn • Arthur H. Smith USA WWI • Delbert Moore USA WWII • Edd Taliaferro USA WWII • Ted Taliaferro USA WWII • Curtis McCool USN WWII • Joseph E. Rushing USA WWII • Capp P. Sloan USA WWII • James T. Comer USA WWII • Leon Smith USA WWII • Eugene K. Smith USA WWII • Arlie E. Blackshear USA WWII • Albert Booth USAF WWII • Clarence Turner USA WWII • Gordon A. Fox USA WWII • Sanford Garrettson USA WWII • Martin Summerlin USA WWI • Truman R. Hill USN WWII

Bryan R. Cassell USN • Ben F. Rountree WWI • Ben F. Rountree, Jr. WWII • Larry W. Stinson USAF Korea • Hugh C. Redfern USA WWII • Bobby J. Amerson USA Korea • Thomas W. Smith USA WWII • Francis M. Rogers WWI • Melvin J. Gandy USA WWII • Bert Stinson USA WWI • Jack Ellis USA WWI • Roy M. Loughlin USA WWII • Fred Cloninger USA WWII • Claude C. Owens USA WWII • J.U Justiss USA WWII • Robert L. Kidwell USA WWII • Charles E. Reed USAF WWII • Earl M. Brown USA WWII • John T. Roach USN • Travis A. Beck USA • Ralph L. Beck USA WWII •
2. Winfield Cemetery Veterans Memorial Marker (left)
Harold L. Peterson USA WWII • William W. Garretson Confed