Pella in Marion County, Iowa — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Vermeer Yellow Iron Academy

— Vermeer —

Inscription. In 2014, Vermeer invested in providing team members' children and grandchildren an early childhood education platform. Vermeer Yellow Iron Academy is managed by Bright Horizons Family Solutions and focuses on interactive hands-on curriculum. Team members regularly host STEM-based learning experiences for the children at Yellow Iron for Engineering Week and other events. Our team takes comfort in the fact that their little loved ones are in good hands while they're hard at work designing, building and supporting Vermeer yellow iron.

Erected 2022 by Vermeer Corporation.

2. Vermeer Yellow Iron Academy Marker, from the south