Part Alta in Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain — Southwestern Europe (Iberian Peninsula)

Santa Tecla la Vella / Church of Santa Tecla la Vella

Santa Tecla la Vella
Capella funerària, construïda al segle XIII, d'una sola nau, planta rectangular d'estil romànic i amb una coberta de vol tes de creueria. En un lateral es va installar el sepulcre de l'arquebisbe Bernat d'Olivella. Formava part del cementiri dels Canonges.

Español
Capilla de Santa Tecla la Vella.
Capilla funeraria, construida en el siglo XIII, de una sola nave, planta rectangular de estilo románico y con una cubierta de bóvedas de crucería. En un lateral se colocó el sepulcro del arzobispo Bernat d'Olivella. Formaba parte del cementerio de los Canónigos.

English
Church of Santa Tecla la Vella.
The Church of Santa Tecla la Vella, or St Tecla the Elder, is a single-nave, 13th-century funerary chapel with a Romanesque rectangular floor plan. The building has a ribbed-vault ceiling and houses the sepulchre of Archbishop Bernat d'Olivella. It formed part of the canons' cemetery.

Français
Chapelle de Santa Tecla la Vella.
Chapelle funéraire romane, érigée au XIIe siècle. Sa nef,
couverte d'une voûte en croisée d'ogives, accueille le tombeau de l'archevêque Bernat d'Olivella. Elle faisait partie du cimetière des chanoines.

3. Santa Tecla la Vella / Church of Santa Tecla la Vella, seen through its exterior fencing