Montpelier in Blackford County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Montpelier Alumni Who Taught in Montpeliers Schools

This plaque is erected in honor of the Montpelier alumni who taught in Montpelier schools
Adrian Burris Geary 1898 • Bessie Slater 1899 • Mary Dailey Black 1900 • Grace A Maddox 1903 • Charles B. Anthony 1907 • Grace Kitterman Smith 1908 • Edythe Miller 1909 • Grace M. Rains Lillie 1909 • Mary E. remington Fleisher 1911 • Agnes Buckley Cass 1912 • Jessie Nelson White 1912 • Nellie Root Taylor 1912 • Dorothy J. Draher Wilson 1915 • Marguerite Shade Lamb 1916 • Mildred Beaty Batman 1918 • Margaret E. George Bridwell 1918 • Jeanette A. Rea 1918 • Marie Farr Murphy 1920 • Mary E. Maddox 1920 • Clara Hazel Risinger 1920 • Ruth M. Bowman 1921 • Mary B. Lowry Sine 1921 • Janice M. Nelson 1922 • Dorothy Risinger Baker 1924 • Helen L. Strait Dearduff 1924 • Doritha Walsmith Hoy 1924 • Ethelyn Pulsen Davis 1926 • Dorothy Mason Vallance 1927 • Glee Walker Kershner 1928 • Charlotte Biler Booth 1929 • Raymond Matson 1930 • Pauline Cale Smith 1931 • Martha Shadday Hoffman 1932 • Helen Mc Colly Fishback 1933 • Betty Daly Walker 1934 • Ruth Morgan Gee 1938 • Joan Wilson Ford 1942 • Charles Jay Beavver 1953 • Betty Zoe Racer Miller 1957 • Donald E. Williams 1958 • Jo-Ann Bontrager Futrell 1959 • Patricia Coffield Parker 1959 • B. Jeannine Schmidt Garrett 1960 • Dianna M. Alfrey 1961 • Daisy Pugh Francis 1919

is listed in this topic list: Education. A significant historical year for this entry is 1898.