Texas A&M University Corps of Cadets Plaza in College Station in Brazos County, Texas — The American South (West South Central)

A. & M. College of Texas World War Memorial

1. A&M College of Texas World War Memorial
In recognition of the
splendid participation by the
A. & M. College of Texas
in the World War

and of the heroic sacrifices
made by her sons
This memorial is given by the
Classes of 1923-24-25-26

Our Soldier Dead
E.C. Allison • F.S. Anderson • C. Barfield • W.G. Belvill • W.F. Borland • T.R. Brailsford • V.P Brown, Jr. • R.P. Bull, Jr. • J.D. Carter • R.W. Cox • S.R. Craig• N.G. Crocker • E.B. Crook • M.F. Curtis • J.I. Easterwood • J.G. Ellis, Jr. • J.R. Findlater • B.H. Gardner, Jr. • E.A. Goldbeck • E.M. Gorman • C.E. Graham • J.F. Greer • G.L. Harrison • C.H. Hausser • A.B. Hays • H.P Jones • W.S. Keeling • L.W. Loftus • G.D. Luhn • W. McFadden • J.C. McKimmey • J.L. Matthews • H.P. Mayers • J.H. Moore • J.B. Murphy • R.W. Nolte • H.N. Peters • H.L. Peyton W.F. Prime • F. Regentbrecht • E.L Riesner • C.E. Rust • F.W. Slanton • C.L. Teague • W.G. Thomas • J.P. Thompson • G.F. Wellage • C.U. Woodman • J.W. Woodson • R.P. Wooley • B.F. Wright • H.C. Yates