Bella Vista in Philadelphia in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Ralph's Italian Restaurant

Since 1900

Inscription. Francesco Dispigno and his son Ralph started our restaurant in 1900. Ralph's, a Philadelphia landmark, is the oldest family owned Italian restaurant in the country. Four generations of the same family have owned and operated the restaurant since its inception. We prepare our food the same way our ancestors did, from recipes that have been passed down from cone generation to another. So if you're looking for a great Italian meal, please experience the tradition that is Ralph's.

Erected by Ralph's Italian Restaurant.