Wilkinson in Hancock County, Indiana — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Wilkinson Veterans Memorial

Inscription. For those who served their country in all conflicts

Robert K. Adams • Gene Addison • Joseph Michael Allford • Tom Austin • Francis Baer • Samuel Baer • Branson Barton • Byron Barton • Fred Barton • Harold Barton • Robert Barton • Rodger Barton • Gene Beatty • Max Bell • David Bever • Stuart Bever • Ottie J. Bitner • Robert Bowman • Fred Bricker • Veryl Bricker • James P. Brizendine • Donald Burres • David A. Calvert • Louis W. Calvert • Elbert N. Carlton Jr. • L. J. Carlton • Robert J. Carlton • Thomas J. Carlton • Todd J. Carlton • Jay D. Carr • Howard Collp • Robert Collp • Max Collier • Thomas A. Collins • Gerald Cook • Horace Cook • Weir Coo • Joe Crist • Thomas Current • W. Mitchell Darling • Andrew Davis • Clifford Davis • Harmon Davis • Lawrence Davis • Nalvin Davis • Jackson Delph • Larry Drysdale • Horace Eakin • James Fatzinger • John Fatzinger • Joseph Fort • Wallace George • Howard Gift • John Gilbert • Robert Green • Glen Gruber • Robert H. Harlan II • Stephen Harlan • Ward M. Harlan • Harold Hastings • Dorthea Hays • Marion W. Hill • Lawrence Hoppes • Darrell House • C.R. Huckleberry • Lewis Hull • Loren Jackson • Edwin O. Redmon • Virgile Jackson • Dale C. Johns • Roy F. Johns • Landis Johnson • Walter B. Johnson • Harold L. Jones • John W. Jones • Michael Jones • Billy Kennedy • Robert W. Kuhn • R.G. Lancaster
• Albert Leduc • Lionel Leduc • Robert Mann • Larry Masters • Maurice Masters • Warren Masters • Wm. E. Masters • Mike McClarnon • Wm. McClarnon • Charles McCoy • Donald McDaniel • Jesse McLary • James Meeks • Thomas Mix • Fred Molden • Joseph Molden • Russell Molden • Rex Morris • Steven J. Nolte • Douglas Orahood • James Orahood • Harry Overman • Robert Overman • Wm. P. Overman • Fred L. Poer • James Raley • Oren Record • Max Reedy • Orville Reedy • Richard Reeves • Arvil Reffitt • Phillip D. Reffitt • Arlie Reger • Frank Reger • Glen Renshaw • Roger Rigney • Charles Rozzell • Howard Rozzell • Junior Rozzell • Gary Sark • Rodney R. Shelby • Douglas J. Schultz • Myron Simmons • Jerry L. Sitton • William Sitton • Hazel Slaughter • J.R. Slaughter • Gene Smith • George Smith • James F. Smith • Thomas Smith • Wm. F. Smith • Billy Snider • Don Snider • Lowell Snyder • David A. Solomon • Marvin Solomon • Wayne Solomon • Phillip Souder • Alan Southerland • Raymond Spears • Orville Spivey • W.C. Starbuck • Ruth Anne Steele • Jack Steenerson • James Swindell • Don Thomas • Myron L.Thomas • Harold Tinney • Charles E. Toloday • Michael R. Toloday • Robert W. Toloday • William Toloday • Larry Trout • Bobby K. Troy • Robert Truitt • Gordon Trulock • Robert Tucker • Russell Tutrow • Max Vandenbark • Darwin E. Wade • John W. Wade • Robert Wade • Leon Walker • Wm. Whiteman • Dee Wickard • Foster
2. Wilkinson Veterans Memorial
Williams • Wesley Wilson • James Woods • George Wright • Wallace Graham