Käfertal in Mannheim, Baden-Württemberg, Germany — Central Europe

Käfertal Memorial

Fallen Heroes
Dedicated By
District
Käfertal

Eisengrein Anton • Geis Daniel • Eckert Ferdinand • Dick Peter • Jakobi Heinrich • Reis Oskar • Kugelmann Oskar • Martin August • Maythaler August • Kreutzer Anton • Schlosser Hermann • Weiss Wilhelm • Schussler Georg • Rolli Oskar • Schweizer Stephan • Werner Hans • Werner Heinrich • Rihm Michael • Kilthau Heinrich • Stephan Jakob • Schubert Johann

+ 1915 +
Eisengrein Martin • Bender Karl • Erler Joh Philipp • Erler Heinrich • Müller Bruno Eng • Frank Johann • Halkenhausser Peter • Blum Heinrich • Hoffmann Michael • Bens Peter • Herrmann Georg II • Rihm Peter • Heiselbetz Samuel Dönges Christ • Geiger Joh. Bapt. • Geis Joh. • Boxberger Wilh • Kalt Adam • Klingmann Martin • Mechling Karl • Rihm Friedr Wilh. • Kunz Kilian • Rihm Christian • Hocker Franz • Schnellbach Heinr.
• Reuter Kaspar • Adelmann Fritz • Künztler Peter • Benzinger Max • Georg Christ Steinle

+ 1915 +
Schneider Martin • Duhmig Karl • Schubert Georg • Vogelsgesang Joh • Stowik Joh • Sieger Georg

+ 1916 +
Annemaier Martin • Balser Heinr. • Bollmann Willi • Buckert Jos • Bollmann Georg • Bühler Seb. • Burkardt Georg • Galle Adolf • Backfisch Georg • Martin Albert • Dühmig Fr. Karl • Fath Nikolaus • Hartmann Jakob • Erler Daniel • Herrwerth Wilh • Geiger Joh. • Hamm Ludwig Fr. • Hanf Peter • Kaltenbach Karl • Huber Hugo • Luger Theodor • Rihm Heinrich Ph • Reis Martin • Schmitt Friedrich • Schneider Joh Heinr. • Schubert Peter • Schüssler Konstantin • Reis Georg • Stumpe Ernst • Webel Heinrich • Walk Joh. • Wormer Emil • Wellenreuther Ph. • Weickel Heinrich • Wurth Karl • Weintz Nikolaus

+ 1917 +
Annamaier Fritz • Essig Franz • Bollmann Martin • Bollmann Joh. • Brust Bernhard • Schüssler Alois • Seiger Neind. • Braug Georg

+ 1917 +
Halkenhausser Christ. • Glas Otto • Schneider Joh, Peter • Geis Valentin • Schroder Jakob • Wels Philipp • Wellenreuther Adam • Gehrig Franz • Herrmann Franz • Ramspeck Friedrich • Herrwerth Joh • Hoffmann Ottmar • Hoffmann Franz • Kraft Peter • Rihm Joh. Martin • Lüttke Lorenz • Rosenberger Friedr • Sopp Daniel • Weipert Karl • Zahnleiter Martin • Frank Georg

+ 1918 +
Klingmann
2. Käfertal Memorial - Left Side
Nikolaus • Essig Philipp • Geiger Georg • Jakobi Albert • Klein Joseph • Ostertag Franz • Neff Georg • Müller Peter • Rihm Peter • Perle Friedrich • Ritzert Heinr. • Martin Johannes • Senner Joh. • Bauder Philipp • Geiger Hans • Eberhart Ad. Lorenz • Eck Anton • Flad August Herm • Sommer Adam • Reinhardt Hermann • Schmitt Jakob • Bollmann Heinrich • Spiess Otto • Zahnleiter Heinrich • Vetter Karl • Ackermann Emil • Schüssler Peter • Schmitt Jakob • Kirchner Georg

Erected by Entw. Th. Schmitt and Ausf. A. Geissler.

3. Käfertal Memorial - Back Side