Franklin Square in Baltimore, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

World War I Memorial

🦅

This tablet is gratefully erected
to these brave men of St. Martin's Parish who fought in the
World War

David R. Abbott • Joseph W. Abell • Walter Abell • Alfred J. Ahern • Harry A. Akers • ★ Ambrose N. Anderson • Roswell W. Applegate • Raymond Atkinson • Roger Atkinson • William J. Awart • Henry Baader • William A. Back • Edward T. Bacon • Victor Baker • Bernard E. Banahan • Raymond J. Banahan • William J. Barrett, Jr. • John N. Barry • Robert W. Barry • William B. Barry • John B. Bell • George Berger • John M. Birmingham • Theodore Blomaire • Charles N. Bockman • Charles J. Busch • John L. Bosch • James Bosley • Jesse J. Brian • Harry B. Brown • Howard Brown • Stnaley Bryan • Edward A. Buchinger • Henry G. Buchinger • Oliver H. Burch • Earl Burdett • George Burdett • Thomas B. Burke • Edward F. Burns • Joseph A. Burns • Joseph A. Buser • Joseph Cain • Edward J. Callis • James Callis • James L. Campbell • Owen Cantwell • Joseph Carter

Francis P. Carr • Joseph F. Carr • Martin Carberry • Richard Carberry, Jr. • John J. Carroll • Patrick A. Caughen • James T. Cavey • T.L. Cavey • Charles B. Cole • Thomas A. Cole • ★ Robert L. Cole • Paul Colehouse
• Joseph E. Connelly • Raymond Connelly • Edward V. Coolahan • James H. Corrigan • ★ William H. Coulson • Ignatius G. Creaghan • Thomas V. Cummings • John J. Dailey • Rev. Walter Dailey (Chaplain) • Joseph Daniel • Robert J. Davis • John J. Dee • Wilber E. Deems • George H. Delaney • Edward Dernberger • Gerard L. Dernberger • Martin H.D. Dietrich • James B. Donellan • Luke A. Donohue • Edmund L. Dore • Patrick J. Dorsey • ★ Walter J. Dorsey • Michael Dowd • Fred Drechler • Bernard Dunn • George Dunn • Leo A. Dunphey • Joseph Eulo • John A. Faherty • Martin P. Faherty • Louis J. Fallon • Leo J. Falter • Harry E. Falback • Martin Farragut

John J. Feely • Frank J. Feeley • Jerome L. Feeley • George Finneran • Frank Fischer • George F. Fischer • George T. Fitzer • Jeremiah Fitzgibbons • Leo M. Fitzgibbons • Tim Fitzgibbons • James L. Fitzmorris • John J. Fitzmorris • ★ Leo A. Fitzsimmons • William M. Flanahan • ★ Frank J. Flynn • Joseph J. Flynn • Arthur O. Foley • William J. Gaffany • George L. Gallion • Charles P. Ganzhorn • John Garrett • Edward F. Gaskin • John W. Gehring • Lee c. Gehring • ★ William L. Gerachty • LeRoy Getzendanner • Frank E. Gibson • Walter A. Gibson • ★ John J. Gillen • Martin R. Goonan •
2. St. Martin's Church
Thomas B. Gorman • John L. Green • Thomas T. Green • Edward J. Guynan • Albert B. Hallenan • Joseph W. Haneke • DeSales Hannon • Francis X. Hannon • George B. Hauf • James H. Haupt • Joseph A. Haves • Leo Haves • John R. Hayden • James J. Healey • Albert Helfrich

George Helfrich • Stanislaus Heuisler • Elmer P. Hipsley • William Hipsley • George Hittel • Martin Hittel • John P Hoban • Michael S. Hoban • Charles H. Hohman • Albert Holdman • William Holtzner • Frank E. Hook • Eugene L. Hooper • Gerald P. Hopkins • J. Gerard Hulshoff • Daniel J. Hughes • John J. Humphrays • Clemence Hunt • James E. Hunt • Harry J. Hunt • William Hurt • Philip E. Huntt • John C. James • Lester James • Eugene Kelly • Frank S. Kelly • Henry D. Kelly • John E. Kelly • J.C. Kelly • Frank A. Kelley • Oliver M. Kelley • William L. Kelley • W. Rouse Kelley • Clifton Kernan • Harvey Kernan • Lawrence J. Kesslen • George L. King • William Kinsey • Frank R. Kirby • Joseph A. Knell • Amos A. Kolb • George J. Kolb • John L. Kraning • Oliver B. Krastell, Jr. • Harry A. Krek • Bernard J. Lansinger

Robert Lansinger • Warner Lansinger • William M. Lansinger • Paul F. Laplanche • Eugene B. Lappe • Werner Lavinger • Napoleon Lavoie • Edmund Lawrence • William W.
Leach • Frank Leary • Walter Leary • Richard Leddon • Edward Levelle • Marvin E. Lidard • Claudius L. Lloyd • William T. Lloyd • Alexander B. Long • John Lowell • John O. Lowry • Edward O. Lynch • John M. Lynch • Fred Leary • William McCoullough • Harry L. McCoy • Eugene C. McFee • Robert A. McFee • William H. McFarland • John McCall • ★ Paul McGee • Emmett J. McGuirke • James J. McGuirke • Charles H. McKeldin • Joseph C. McKensie • James McMahon • Jacob G. McMullen • Albert J. McNabb • Frank McNally • Daniel McNamara • Charles MacConachy • Jeremiah J. Maguire • John L. Maguire • Hugh C. Maloney • Carroll Markland • Howard Markland • Leo Markland • William S. Maykrantz

Jesse E. Meade • William Meadinger • William F. Meedter • George P. Melbert • Frank Meyer • F.S. Meyer • Leo Miller • Walter Miller • Joseph D. Monaghan • Francis A. Mooney • Joseph Mooney • Robert L. Mooney • Charles J. Morris • Leo S. Mudd • Charles Mulligan • Granville H. Murk • Earl A. Murphy • Joseph P. Murphy • Clarence E. Murriel • William R. Murray • Francis X. Myers • Francis S. Myers • Joan W. Myers, Jr. • Charles A. Myrr • Carroll Nelson • Joseph J. Nesser • Raymond Newell • Lawrence H. Nemark • Frank P. Nicholson • LeRoy E. Norfolk • Edward O'Brien • William O'Farrelly • James J. Offutt • William Offutt • Gibbons O'Hara • Lawrence O'Hara • James C. O'Hare • Lawrence O'Hare • ★ Reginald E. O'Hare • Harry T. Oliver • David T. O'Neil • Evan T. Owen • Leonard J. Parker • Eugene L. Pfeiffer • William Pons • William Price

William A. Quincy • Thomas A. Reardon • Frank P. Rebbert • William L. Reese • Daniel Reichert • John P. Reilly • John J. Reitz, Jr. • Joseph B. Reitz, Jr. • Louis H. Reitz • Robert L. Reitz • Arthur L. Reitz • Baron E. Rice • Charles E. Rice • Bernard Rich • ★ William D. Rider • Charles E. Robinson • William L. Rodger • Charles T. Rogan • Harry Rogers • Clarence Romoser • Harry W. Romoser • John Ryan • John N. Saffran • Raymond Saffran • William H. Sellman • Irvin J. Schmitz • Charles Schultz • Charles A. Schultz • John F. Schultz • Lawrence J. Schultz • Louis G. Schultz • Frank Schwartzkopf • William M. Shipley • Lee Smith • Louis Smith • Millard F. Smith • William F. Smith • Francis M. Somverville • John Spellisy • Vincent Spellisy • Albert Spencer • John Stapleton • Charles Staub • George Staub • K.A. Staub • John H. Staub

Allen L. Steffy • Edwin T. Steffy • John A. Steffy • A.S. Stein • Harry Stinchcomb • William M. Stoltman • Francis E. Strummer • P.T. Stull • Francis R. Sturm • Maurice C. Sturm • Bernard J. Sullivan • Daniel E. Sullivan • Frank J. Sullivan • John F. Sullivan • Nelson Summers • Norman Summers • William W. Thorne • Edward Tutzauer • Francis Tutzauer • William H. Troyer • Edward Totzauer • Francis Totzauer • William H. Troyer • Denis J. Tolhey • ★ Frank J. Upman • Arthur Van Linn • Vincent M. Victor • Martin F. Waldrun • Andrew Wallace • Joseph Walsch • James J. Walson • Earl N. Waltz • John F. Weaver • William H. Weaver • George Weber • James R. Weber • Charles F. Winter • Edward Wilson • Harry A. Wipfield • Charles E. Witler • John Wood • Robert L. Wood • Edward Woodstock • Daniel P. Worthington • Joseph E. Woutisseth • Vernon Yealdhall • George Yienger • John Yienger • Bernard Zentgraf

They came they saw they conquered

Erected by St. Martin's Parish.