Key West in Monroe County, Florida — The American South (South Atlantic)

Seascape Inn Bed & Breakfast

Inscription. Conveniently located in the heart of Historic Old Town Key West. Seascape is a short walk to both the Atlantic Ocean and Gulf of Mexico. Around the corner from Shops, art galleries, restaurants, attractions and nightlife on the island.

On a quiet side street just a half block from Duval Street, our location offers you the convenience of a downtown location with the peace and quiet of a tropical oasis. Seascape's facilities include a breakfast patio; a sparkling heated pool/spa, two secluded sun decks, and tropical gardens. Seascape has been recommended in the New York Times and San Francisco Chronicle and has been named the "best value of all Key West Bed & Breakfasts" by Florida Magazine.

The house was built from native pine in the Bahamas in the 1840's and transported by ship to key west where it was rebuilt in 1889. The building's recent renovations have transformed it into the ideal setting for a tropical inn while preserving all of its turn-of-the-century charm.

Your day at seascape begins with a complimentary breakfast under the shade of a Sapodilla Tree on our Patio Deck. Our menu changes daily, but usually includes mimosas, a selection of fresh baked croissants, bagels, muffins, cereal, yogurt, fresh fruit, coffee, and juice.

Next indulge yourself by the pool and cultivate a perfect
tan that will be the envy of your friends back at home. If you're in a more active frame of mind, our on site concierge service will gladly provide you the information and reservations for Key West sights(Hemingway lived three doors down) and activities on and off the water. And finally, we welcome you to join us at our complimentary wine hour(served in season) where you can meet new friends or just relax before experiencing the pleasures of our island's many fine restaurants and exciting night life. We look forward to welcoming you to Key West and the most comfortable, convenient and affordable accommodations on the island.

"Escape from everyday at Seascape"