O'Neill in Oshawa in Durham Region, Ontario — Central Canada (North America)

In Honoured Memory of the Men of the Ontario Regiment

Who Gave Their Lives that Liberty and Righteousness Should Live.

Inscription. Capt. A. W. Hawkins • Capt. A. T. McNabb • Capt. A. F. Tongs • Lieut. S. C. Campbell • Lieut. C. S. Dickson • Lieut. W. S. Ecclestone • Lieut. O. H. Hopkins • Lieut. A. R. McCurdy • Lieut. H. Poupore • Lieut. C. E. Speers • S/Sgt. H. M. Paige • Sgt. H. F. Brown • Sgt. J. Lawson • Sgt. E. B. McMillan • Sgt. T. C. Reid • Sgt. B. F. Tarling • L/Sgt. M. Miller • Cpl. A. Davidson • Cpl. J. H. Dickson • Cpl. E. J. Hill • Cpl. C. L. Jones, M.M. • Cpl. C. G. Mann • Cpl. F. W. May • Cpl. S. Rogers • Cpl. H. F. Smith • Cpl. W. A. Smith • Cpl. L. J. Toye • Cpl. E. J. Wells • L/Cpl. H. Donaldson • L/Cpl. W. F. Drew • L/Cpl. W. J. Graham • L/Cpl. C. L. Sheppard • L/Cpl. N. F. Welch • Tpr. M. Ahrens • Tpr. B. E. Ashby • Tpr. W. J. Beamish • Tpr. R. C. Boddington • Tpr. K. Bohonis • Tpr. R. A. Burry • Tpr. T. V. M. Claringbold • Tpr. F. A. Davieaus • Tpr. M. G. Dehmel • Tpr. W. H. Dunstan • Tpr. H. R. Erickson • Tpr. W. W. Foreman • Tpr. A.H. G. C. Grey • Tpr. H. R. Hammond • Tpr. S. R. Hardin • Tpr. W. R. Hemming • Tpr. E. A. Hisey • Tpr. A. R. Hurst • Tpr. J. R. Hurst • Tpr. J. R. Irwin • Tpr. F. S. Jarvis • Tpr. W. W. Kerr • Tpr. M. Krasutsky • Tpr. W. J. Lappin • Tpr. W. K. Liddle • Tpr. O. A. Luraas • Tpr. J. Manion • Tpr. B. L. Martin • Tpr. E. J. Melanson • Pte. J. Merson • Tpr. J. Millar • Tpr. H. G. Miller • Tpr. J. T. Phillips • Tpr. R. H.
Pollard • Tpr. J. Portugese • Tpr. E. N. Quast • Tpr. A. W. Rix • Tpr. H. J. Shaw • Tpr. M. R. Spenceley • Tpr. J. Stewart • Tpr. G. Thomas • Tpr. W. S. Veitch • Tpr. F. Ware • Tpr. J. W. Watson • Tpr. J. A. Whitaker • Tpr. K. J. White • Tpr. T. H. Widlake • Tpr. M. Wilding • Tpr. A. E. Wilson • Tpr. W. J. Wright

At the going down of the Sun and in the morning we will remember them.

2. In Honoured Memory of the Men of the Ontario Regiment Memorial
Looking southeast; Colonel R. S. McLaughlin Armoury is in the background. Some tree damage occurred during heavy windstorm on night before this photo was taken. The site has since been cleaned up.

3. Tank on Exhibit beside the Memorial
4. Colonel R. S. McLaughlin Armoury (northwest elevation)