South Huntingdon Township in Jacobs Creek in Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Mike Hazy Memorial Park

Jacobs Creek

Erected in memory of those who gave their all in World War II
1941 - 1945
Mike Hazy • Mike Semon • Lewis Johnston • Andy Piter Jr. • Matt Toward Jr.

Honor Roll

Arison, James L. • Armish, Harvey • Bach, Allew • Bobich, Charles • Chayben, Michael • Churma, Mike • Cook, Thomas • Coughnour, Howard • D'Alexander, Joseph • D'Alexander, Mike • Davis, Elmer • Dixon, Charles • Dixon, Elmer • Dongelli, Carl • Dongelli, Randall • Drago, Charles • Drago, John • Estok, Frank • Faloni, John • Farkas, Alexander • Fisher, Fred Jr. • Gavazzi, Marguerite • Guerri, Anthony • Hazy, George • Hazy, James • Hazy, John • Hazy, Joseph • ☆ Hazy, Mike • Heverly, Harry • Hoyle, Edna • ☆ Johnston, Lewis • Keilbach, Austin • Kolenc, John • Kralic, Joseph • Krempasky, Clement • Krempasky, Steve • Kubic, William • Lesko, Charles • Lesko, George • Lesko, John • Lukoch, Nick • Magnone, Albert • Manack, John • Mariano, John • Martinelli, James • Mervak, Agnes • Mervak, Helen • Migrock, Samuel • Moniak, John • Opalenik, George • Orisik, Charles • Orisik, Frank • Orisik, John • Pastor, George • Pastor, Steve • Paterline, Ralph • ☆
Piter, Andy Jr. • Pollack, Michael • Regotti, Joseph • Regotti, William • Rhoades, Robert • Ritz, Ernest L. • Ritz, John • Ritz, Peter P. • Ritz, Steve • Ritz, Thomas • Rubis, Charles • Sattalo, Henry • Seich, John • Selesnik, John • Semon, George • Semon, John • Semon, Joseph • ☆ Semon, Mike • Shaezer, Louis • Simkovich, George • Simkovich, John • Simzisko, John • Sobadash, Paul • Sterner, Clare • Sterner, Harold • Szary, Frank • Szary, Stanley • Tomasi, Louis • Toth, George • Toth, John • Toth, Joseph • Toth, Steve • ☆ Toward, Matt • Toward, Richard • Toward, William • Uritza, Charles W. • Warrick, Jack • Wiggin, Benjamin • Yuschak, Nick

Erected 1947 by The Citizens of Jacobs Creek, PA.

Left marker.

Regarding Mike Hazy Memorial Park. Mike Hazy was the first resident of Jacobs Creek that perished in World War II. Also on the center stone are the names of four subsequent men who died in the service of their country. The side markers list the names of all Jacobs Creek men who served in the War.

Right marker.