Plymouth in Grafton County, New Hampshire — The American Northeast (New England)

PSU Counseling and Human Relations Center Site

Inscription.
Historical site of the PSU Counseling and Human Relations Center founded by Professor Michael L. Fischler in 1974 and inspired by the lessons he taught during his 50 years of teaching. The Center stood devoted to reducing human suffering; providing safe and supportive resources to PSU's diverse minority student populations; and in the spirit of "Ut Prosim", acting as an advocate for creating a more mindful and compassionate campus community, and through its graduates, a wiser and more humane world.

2. Marker on the boulder next to the Counseling Center