Elizabeth Township near Buena Vista in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Industry Roll of Honor

Dedicated to the young men of this community who served their country

World War I
☆George M. Deemer
Robert Allen • Elmer G. Allen • Bernard P. Barlow • Robert J. Cant • Clark Cottom • John C. Curran • John F. Ferencik • Alfonso Gay • William George, Jr. • S. H. Holland • James B. Hosack • Frank E. Howell • Jacob S. Kell • George Kellerberg • Theodore Kellerberg • John W. Leake • Edward Lumsden • Michael Lumsden • Thomas Lumsden • Charles H. Miller • James P. Murray • James Robertson • John T. Robertson • Robert S. Rubert • Frank Shaner • James S. Shawley • Arthur C. Smith • H. J. Spangler • Primo Stifanelli • Guilio Tabberetti • Robert White • Lloyd W. Way • Samuel Wills • Antonio Verzi

World War II
☆ William Spangler • ☆ Robert Wallace • ☆ Frank Way
John Allen • Ralph Allen • Robert Allen • Kenneth Ambler • Otto Angelo • Clem Ballard, Jr. • Walter Bowen • Harry Bramhall • Charles E. Brown • John D. Brown • John R. Brown • Ralph Brown • Robert L. Brown • William C. Brown • Lawrence Brunory • Milton Budd, Jr. • Guido Candelore • Robert Cant, Jr. • Norman Carpenter, Jr. • George
Cavicchia • Delmar Cottom • Harry Couchenour • Bruno Dabin • Alexander Dabin • Samuel Danny • Raymond Davis • William Douglas • Joseph Dugoni • Louis Dugoni • Harry Ellenberger • John J. Fanala • Martin M. Ferencik • Alvin Gay • Richard Gay • Alexander Hamilton, Jr. • Jack Hamilton • Richard Hamilton • George Higby • John Higby, Jr. • Richard Hildebrand • Wilbur Hildebrand • Earl Jourdain • Louis Jourdain • James Leake • Oscar Lofstead • Glen Ludwick • James Lumsden, Jr. • Thomas Marks • Guido Martinelli • Dalmaine R. McNulty • Carl Metz • Howard Metz • John Miller • George Miller • Charles Mortle • Glen Mortle • Homer Mortle • Alfred Pagliari • Samuel Paisley • George Pazzelli • Dale Provins • Sterling Provins • Frank Rhoades • Thomas Rhoades • Arduino Ruozzi • Risveglio Ruozzi • William Ruozzi • Herbert Sandin • Thomas Sanner • Aaron Scott • Ottis Scott • William Slapnik • Thomas Sloan • Leroy Smith • William Smith • David Southern • John Southern • Joseph Southern • Paul Spangler • George Suskalo • William Swonger • Emmett Tate • Albert Tedesco • Alfonso Tedesco • Joseph Tedesco • Lanci Tedesco • Lawrence Tedesco • Michael Tedesco • William Tedesco • George Thompson • Alexander
Dedicated To All Who Served In The Armed Forces
Wallace • Robert White, Jr. • Frank Whiteman, Jr. • Joseph Whiteman • William Whiteman • Louis G. Zecchini