North Fayette Township in Sturgeon in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Sturgeon Honor Roll

"In Honor and Memory of all those who served our Country"
Re-Dedicated, Memorial Day, May 31, 1999

Stanley Alkamovich • Edward Balmer • Robert Balmer • Ernest Benard • William Benard • Anthony Bicusky • Rene A. Blanc • Kenneth Black • August Bonnaure • Gilbert Bonnaure • Bruce Boocks • Donald Boocks • Earl Boocks • Charles Bres • John Brown • Frank Buck • Joseph Burda • Adrian Cadoul • Norman Campbell • Rory W. Cardillo • August Carly • Louis Catola • Louis Chauvet • Lee Conn • Norman Conn • Wilson Conn • John Cook • Frank Csuhta • Robert Dams • Frank Danjou • Gene Danjou • Gilbert Darnley • William Darnley • Donald Delahaut • Herman Delahaut • Joseph Delahaut • Jules Delahaut, Jr. • Jules Delahaut, Sr. • Charles Delaney • Clarence Delaney • Harold Delaney • Hector Delaney • James Delaney • Melvin Delaney • James Deleuze • John Deleuze • Morse Deleuze, Jr. • Joseph Delmontague • John Dempe • Charles C. Devaney • Joseph Devaney • Paul Dhinaut, Jr. • Frederick Diamond • Alvin Dufour • Emile Dufour • Paul Dufour • James Falconer • Richard Falconer • William Falconer • John Findley • Leon Franklin, Jr. • John M. Furno • Michael
Gaitens • Phillip Gaitens • James Gaston • Ralph Geisler • Harvey Johns • Walter A. Kadyk • James L. Kessler • Marcel J. Kessler • Melvin Kessler • Ralph Kessler • James Kirch • Benjamin F. Kish • Stephen R. Kish • Thomas Klink • Harold Kowalchik • Michael Kowalchik • Peter Kowalchik • Joseph Kowalski • Lawrence Kress • Harry J. Lacotte • Emerson Leadbitter • Theodore Lebon • Floyd Leonard • Casper Markovitz • Joseph May • Frank Mays • Francis McCaffrey • James McCaffrey • Carl McElhaney • Hugh Patrick McFalls • James McFalls • Benjamin McGinnis • Elmer McGinnis • William McGinnis • Peter McGraw • Thomas McGraw • William McGraw • Carl McGrogan • John McVicker • Kenneth K. McVicker • Glen Miller • Mathilda Miller • Victor Muggar • Chester Multunas • Louis Olshinsky • Adolph Openbrier • Clyde Penberthy • Martin Penberthy • Frank Peron • Anthony Petrovic • Marcel Phillips • Theodore Piecuch • Leon Piecuch • Walter Piecuch • Robert Pierce • Frank Pieron • Phillip Joseph Pierrard • Emil Plashette • Donald Prevade • Michael Puskar • Emile Rank • Leonard A. Rank • Robert Rank • Roger A. Rank • Joseph Riley • James Rosser • Edward Rusciolelli • Herve Sabaton • Marcel P. Scheers • Albert
Schollaert • Clarence Schollaert • Lawrence Schollaert • Raymond Schollaert • Walter Schollaert • Carl Schumacher • Archie E. Scott • Robert L. Scott • Clyde Seagle • Robert Seagle • Raymond C. Sefzik • Raymond C. Sefzik, Jr. • Benjamin Sinciline • Joseph Sinciline • Warren Sinciline • Robert Slack • Anthony Slovick • Charles Snatchko • George Snatchko • Howard Snatchko • Primus Snatchko • August Souffrant • Henry Souffrant • Kenneth Souffrant • Richard Souffrant • Edward Supinski • Albert Sylanski • Stanley Sylanski • Joseph Robert Szyjko • Richard Szyjko • Stephen Tachovaka • Dennis Terensky • Joseph Terensky • Michael Terensky • Steven Terensky • Joseph Torek • Frank Tropeck • James Tropeck • Andrew Ulanosky • Herman Verelst, Jr. • Octave Verelst • Stanley Voloskie • Lucien A. Voye • Lester Ward • Frank Weible • James Weible • William Wilbert • Gustave C. Winters • Joseph Winters • Siegfred Yost • Thomas Zafeya • Elmer Ziegler • Theodore Zierden