Huntington in Shelton in Fairfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Huntington World War II Memorial

Honor Roll
Of Those Who Went From
Huntington
To Serve Their Country
Eli J. Baldwin • Robert L. Baldwin • Margarte E. Bassett • Royal O. Birdseye • Stanley R. Block • Howard R. Bonnell • James L. Burkle • George E. Carter • Albert E. Cawthra • Alice L. Cawthra • William J. Cawthra • Catherine H. Chiapis • Michael D. Christo • William Cooper • Raymond J. Cox • Ullainne E. Cox • Gerald Cuda • Louis J. Cuda • Robert Deline • James H. Denzer • George A. Dubail • William A. Dubail • Kenneth C. Ferris • Edward J. Finlan • Earl R. Fitzpatrick • Francis J. Fitzpatrick • Herbert E. Fitzpatrick • Julius Fray Jr. • Louis Fray • Alexander Gazsi • Joseph A. Gazsi • Louis S. Gazsi • David C. Grant, Jr. • Dorothy M. Gunger • Edward J. Gunger • Leroy G. Hellman • William S. Horvath • Justin J. Hunt • Sidney S. Hunt • Newell S. Jones • James R. Keyes • Philip N. Keyes • Francis Klenske • Cyril A. Kollar • Albert Kopasz • Frank Kopasz • George M. Kraemer • Kenneth N. Kraemer • John K. Kraemer • Vincent W. Luchon, Jr. • George J. Magyar • Theodore G. Magyar • Kenneth N. Marshall • Otis V. Marshall • Richard D. Marshall • Ernest O. Micka • Rudolph F. Micka • Charles E. Millard, Jr. • Adam J. Motyl • Frank T. Motyl • Joseph C. Motyl • Theodore Motyl • Emil Onofrey • Andrew J. Patrick • Clifford
O. Paulson • Robert O. Paulson • Allan J. Perley • Shirley M. Place • Joseph A. Prokop, Jr. • Louis S. Prokop • Kay P. Rehnberg, Jr. • Charles E. Renaud • Elmer B. Rowe • William I. Schilkowski • William C. Schwaller • Frederick S. Sherman • Ralph E. Sherwood • Richard W. Smith • Adam H. Soltys • Peter T. Spada • William Stancisko • George W. Steller • Alfred M. Strolis • John A. Suren • Stephen Suren • George W. Taylor • Malcolm L. Taylor • Leroy D. Tucker • Henry Van Reft • Anna F. Walsh • Edward F. Walsh • Harry J. Walsh • Robert L. Wells • Warren R. Wheat • Marshall W. Williams • Newton H. Williams, Jr. • Gilbert Wilson • Ruth Wilson • John J. Wysocki • Edward Zahar • Frank J. Zak • John J. Zencik
Erected by Public Subscription
Sponsored By