Meriden in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

City of Meriden's World War I Roll of Honor

west side
Inscription.
Abel, Arnold T. • Abrams, Charles E. • Adams, Armand E. • Adams, Harry P. • Adams, Joseph • Adaszkiewicz, Ignatius • Affeldt, Albert A. • Affeldt, John E. • Affeldt, Joseph M. • Aichler, Stanley J. • Alderman, Walter A. • Alexander, Carl D. • Alexander, William A. • Alexander, William J. • Allen, Everett B. • Allen, Lew • Allen, Parker B. • Allen, Theodore F. • Altobello, John • Ames, Beatrice • Anderson, Carl R. • Anderson, Charles • Anderson, Clarence E. • Anderson, Frank F. • Anderson, Gustave H. • Anderson, Harold • Anderson, Wilbur R. • Andrews, Warren L. • Andrus, Clarence G. • Andrzejczak, Ladislaus • Anthony, Elliott T. • Aquilino, Pasquale • Aresco, Michael • Ariale, Guiseppe • Armstrong, Clarence • Armstrong, Edward G. • Arnold, Charles W. • Arnold, Earle S. • Arnold, Fred • Arnold, Joseph A. • Arnold, Ralph W. • Arrigoni, Angelo • Aston, George • Astramowicz, Constantine • Athorn, Albert E. • Avery, Leverett E. • Azzolina, Philip • Bacon, Francis L. • Badorek, Joseph • Baierlein, Harry • Bailey, James M. • Bailey, Joseph N. • Bailey, Norbert • Bailey, Walter E. • Baldwin, Merrit W. • Banek, Stanislaus • Banys, Yan • Baran, Michael • Baranski, Stanislaus • Barbour, Charles S. • Barillaro, Henry A. • Barker, Max • Barnard, Frederick J. • Barnes, Arthur H. • Barnes, Erwin F. • Barnikow, Edward
J. • Barnikow, Frank J. • Barone, Gaetoni • Barrow, Henry J. • Barry, Denis L. • Barry, Thomas J. • Barsneck, Arthur J. • Barth, Louis N. • Bartholomew, James H. • Bartholomew, Louis B. • Bartlem, Clarence A. • Bartley, James G. • Barys, John • Bauchman, Otto • Baudrau, William J. • Bauer, Fred R. • Beasley, James J. • Beaudoin, Donald J. • Beebe, Fred E. • Beeman, Howard • Beierle, Otto • Belczyk, Francis • Belechak, William • Belejack, Peter • Bell, Clarence R. • Bell, Frank I. • Bellerose, Albert R. • Bellerose, Alfred J. • Bellew, John F. • Bemont, Leslie H. • Benard, Ernest J. • Benign, Frank • Bennett, Alyce L. • Bennett, James S. • Benson, Ernest • Bentivoglio, Joseph • Benway, Philip J. • Benys, John • Berger, Max • Bergeron, Joseph L. • Bergholtz, Karl H. • Bergin, George E. • Bernadisius, Paul • Bernadisius, Stanley • Berndt, Charles • Berndt, John • Berry, Alvin K. • Berry, Myles M. • Berry, William T. • Besack, Stanley M. • Bess, Margaret H. • Bess, Rudolph J. • Bicknell, Emery K. • Bieszczak, Michael • Bilger, Charles W. • Bilger, Hans L. • Billings, John A. • Bingham, Raymond • Birch, Harold J. • Birdsey, Caswell H. • Birdseye, Raymond B. • Birgin, George • Birks, Harold • Bishop, Walter J. • Bissell, Benjamin H. • Blankenburg, William E. • Blanos, John C. • Blazejowski, Thaddeus • Bloxham, Harry H. • Blumstine, Stanley • Boardman, Albert T. • Boardman, Walter B.
east side
• Bober, Charles A. • Bober, Charles S. • Bochinski, Stephen • Bock, Edward F. • Bockius, Robert W. • Boehle, William P. • Bogucki, Vincent A. • Bohnau, Frank W. • Bolle, Paul • Bolling, Henry A. • Bonarek, Joseph • Boornazian, Harrry K. • Booth, Herbert W. • Booth, Robert H. • Borriello, Max M. • Borriello, Victor R. • Both, Albert T. • Bottner, Peter J. • Bottrell, John I. • Bouguignon, Henry J. • Bourgnignon, Henry J. • Bourne, Richard H. • Bourque, Irving R. • Bowen, George D. • Bowhay, Richard E. • Bradley, John A. • Brainerd, Donald W. • Braithwaite, Harold B. • Bransford, Rawlin • Breckenridge, Charles P. • Bregonzio, Charles J. • Brenner, Kurt • Brenner, Richard G. • Brewster, John J. • Brigando, William J. • Brine, Frank • Bristol, Radcliffe W. • Broderick, Edward F. • Brodeur, Archille, A. • Brodeur, Edmond E. • Borggi, Peter J. • Brooks, Allerton F. • Brooks, Arthur C. • Brooks, Arthur H. • Brooks, Howard T. • Broen, Christopher J. • Broen, Clarence M. • Brudz, Stanislaus • Bruenn, John J. • Brys, Frank • Brys, John • Brys, Walter E. • Brysh, Benjamin Jr.. • Bucholz, Charles L. • Bucholz, Mary • Buck, Morris H. • Buckingham, Stanley E. • Buckley, James S. • Budd, Arthur D. • Budd, Daniel R. • Budd, Howard B. • Budd, Montgomery R. • Budinquest, Florian Jr.. • Budlong, Ethel B. • Bulkeley, James E. • Bullus, George B. • Bullus, Joseph F. • Burgess, Norman A. • Burgess,
Stanley J. • Burke, Emmet J. • Burke, John J. • Burke, Robert D. • Burkinshaw, Herbert J. • Burkinshaw, Neil C. • Burlingame, William J. • Burns, David • Burns, Edward R. • Butler, William O. • Byman, Harry E. • Cables, Wesley E. • Caffrey, George H. • Caffrey, Harold F. • Caffrey, Vincent J. • Cahill, Charles A. • Cahill, Stephen • Cahill, Walter T. • Caivano, Rocco • Calabrio, Salvatore • Caldwell, Samuel A. • Call, Elmer D. • Call, Reginald L. • Callahan, James J. • Callahan, John F. • Callahan, Valentine M. • Campbell, Edward L. • Campbell, William J. • Candlen, Francis J. • Cantarini, Armando • Capaccio, Frank • Capece, Guiseppe • Carabine, George H. • Carey, Byron C. • Carlson, Carl S. • Carney, Thomas F. • Carpenter, Daniel • Carr, John • Carrington, James F. • Carroll, Joseph • Carrozzella, John C. • Carter, Henry E. • Carter, Wentworth T. • Caruso, Mathew • Casarella, Michael • Cashen, Henry L. • Cashen, Herbert J. • Cashen, James A. • Cashen, William B. • Cashman, Leroy J. • Cassidy, John T. • Cassidy, Joseph • Cassidy, William B. • Cavatore, Dominick • Cavezza, Pelegrino • Cerasale, Anthony • Cernianskas, John • Cessario, Frank • Chagnon, Ernest W. • Champagne, Aime E. • Champagne, Fred A. • Champion, Hugh S. • Charest, Ernest • Charest, Harry H. • Charest, Raymond G. • Chartier, Joseph • Cheney, Amos F. • Cherniack, Jacob M. • Cherniack, Simon • Cherniack, Samuel • Chmielewski, Lucien • Choquette, Royal G. • Church, Howard W. • Church, Kenneth T. • Ciotti, Sperando J. • Civali, Paul • Civosta, Rocco • Claps, Angel V. • Clark, Arthur S. • Clark, Charles H. • Clark, Everett F. • Clark, Fred M. • Clark, Leicester C. • Clark, Stephen J. • Clark, Wallace V. • Clark, Wilbur N. • Cloutier, Orille O. • Cmiel, George J. • Cohan, Adolph H. • Cohan, Joseph G. • Cohen, Bernard W. • Cohen, David • Coleman, Charles J. • Collington, Frederick R. • Collington, Oscar G. • Collington, Samuel P. • Collins, Ernest W. • Collins, Frank • Collins, James R. • Collins, Mark F. • Colon, John D. • Comboy, Francis P. • Combs, Peter J. • Combs, Stanley M. • Comstock, Robert C. • Conklin, Edward A. • Conklin, James V. • Conklin, Samuel J. • Conklin, William • Connor, John H.

Conroy, John I. • Conroy, Michael J. • Converse, Thornton J. • Cook, A. Mosher • Cook, Harold A. • Cook, Virgil M. • Cook, William J. • Cooper, Walter G. • Corbly, George J. • Corcoran, William L. • Cossette, Emile A. • Costello, Frank • Costello, Harry C. • Costello, John F. • Costello, Patrick T. • Cote, Eugene L. • Cotrona, Joseph • Cowan, Harry J. • Cranston, Earle E. • Craven, James L. • Creaturo, Fred • Crebase, Joseph F. • Crombie, Dean E. • Crooke, Malcolm G. • Crosson, Clayton F. • Crowell, Alfred B. • Cruise, Robert M. • Cummings, Martin J. • Cunnane, William J. • Cunneen, George H. • Curran, Louis J. • Currier, Leroy R. • Currier, William J. • Curtis, Dean S. • Curylo, John T. • Cusack, James • Cushing, Morgan B. • Custy, Michael • Custy, Thomas J. • Cyphers, Clarence E. • Cyphers, William H. • Czaplicki, Joseph • Czeczotka, Victor M. • Czernick, Joseph • Czerwinski, Peter • Dabrowski, Gustav • Dahlke, Otto F. • Dahlman, Arthur H. • Dainton, Clarence M. • Daley, Bernard L. • Daley, Joseph T • Daley, Mary L. • Daley, William • Daly, Joseph L. • Damianski, Stanley • Danaher, John A. • Danekind, Albert C. • Danekind, Edward J. • D'Antonio, Joseph • D'Apice, Rocco • Davino, Joseph • Davis, Robert S. • Davitt, Michael B. • DeBussy, Wales L. • DeCantillon, Harry • DeCeoccio, Ernest • Decherd, Kirtland W. • DeFelice, Ernest • DeFrancisco, James • DeFrancisco, Peter • DeGuzia, Anthony • DeJoy, Cataldo • Delesdernier, Edwin C. • Delesdernier, Lionel W. • DeLisle, George L. • DeLisle, Nazaire T. • Denison, George H. • Deno, George E. • Deno, Harold C. • DePizzol, John J. • DePizzol, Joseph J. • DePizzol, Lewis V. • Derecktor, Samuel E. • DeRose, Patsy • Desaulniers, Ernest E. • Despins, Henry A. • Despins, Napolean J. • Dewey, Howard D. • Dewey, Lawrence • Dexter, Charles V. • Dickson, William L. • Dighello, Joseph • Dimock, Fred W. • Dimock, Percy R. • Dingwell, Charles D. • DiPasquale, Nicholas • Disbrow, Fred G. • Disbrow, Louis B. • DiSesa, Henry j. • Dittman, Arthur E. • Dobratz, Otto E. • Doerschlag, Max • Doherty, Philip M. • Dombrowski, Paul M. • Dombrowski, William F. • Domenello, Patsy • Domenello, Samuel • Dondero, Alfred L. • Donnelly, Clarence A. • Donnelly, Joseph P. • Dontigney, Clarence H. • Dontigney, Leroy • Dontigney, Willis C. • Dooley, Bernard A. • Dooley, George • Doolittle, Charles H. • Doolittle, Horace F. • Doolittle, Isaac L. • Doolittle, Monroe H. • Dorscheid, Albert • Dorscheid, Emmett • Dorscheid, George • Dorsey, William L. • Dossin, Louis C. • Dower, Richard J. • Dowling, Edward J. • Dowling, Paul H. • Doyle, Harry J. • Doyle, John W. • Doyle, Thomas E. • Dralus, Ignatius • Dreschler, Frank W. • Dreschler, Henry C. • Dreher, Arthur A. • Dreher, Walter F. • Driscoll, James • Drucquer, Harry J. • Dubiecki, Michael • Dugan, Frank J. • Dulek, Andrew • Duligan, Peter • Dumark, Frank F. • Dumark, Joseph F. • Dumark, William M. • Dumas, Ernest H. • Dunn, Charles P. • Dunn, William H. • Dunne, Ralph M. • DuPlessis, Frank • Dupuis, Ernest H. • Dupuis, Frank H. • Dupuis, George • DuTemple, Walter D. • Dwyer, James P. • Dwyer, John J. • Dwyer, Philip J. • Dwyer, William M. • Dybiec, Max • Dybiec, Theodore • Dyer, Philip W. • Dzenisevicz, Stanley • Dzikowski, Joseph • Eagan, John • Earle, John A. • Early, Frank J. • Eccles, Albert R. • Eckstein, Albert W. • Egan, William J. • Eggleston, Arthur F. • Eggleston, Jere D. • Ekstedt, Edward G. • Ekstedt, George B. • Elliott, Harry V. • Elliott, Norman J. • Ellmers, Albert J. • Emilia, Earle E. • Enemon, William J. • Engfer, August H. • England, William J. • Englehart, Leon • Esbaner, John J. • Evarts, Walter B. • Fabricant, Tobias • Faculo, Frank • Faeth, Kilian, J. • Fagan, Lambert • Fagan, Paul F. • Fahey, William E. • Fairchild, Ralph E. • Fairchild, Roy H. • Falk, Adolf G. • Falk, Elliot H. • Falk, George W. • Falk, Sheldon E. • Falk, Walter E. • Fazzelaire, Joseph • Fearn, William M. • Feegel, Henry P. • Feegel, John R. • Feibel, Frederick • Felix, Adolph J. • Felix, Ernest A. • Fenn, Hamlin S. • Ferguson, William H. • Fetta, Joseph M. • Ficken, Carl • Ficken, George W. • Field, Robert F. • Field, William A. • Filipkowski, Hippolitus • Filosa, Guerino • Finkel, Alfred H. • Finkelstein, David • Finnance, George B. • Fitrzyk, Joseph • Fitzpatrick, Edward A. • Fitzpatrick, James J. • Flechtner, Kurt • Fleming, Thomas E. • Flint, Arthur H. • Florence, Alfred • Flynn, Charles F. • Flynn, Thomas J. • Fohlin, Gunnar • Folce, Burton G. • Folce, George • Folce, Henry J. • Folce, William F. • Foothill, George R. • Forbes, Donald L. • Ford, John W. • Forest, Charles E. • Forster, Fred G. • Fortunato, Nicholas • Fowler, Clarence E. • Fowler, Irving D. • Fozzalari, Pasquale • Francis, Ralph I. • Fraser, John R. • Frazier, Donald J. • Frazier, John C. • Freeman, Howard P. • Freemantle, Raymond P. • French, Charles T. • Friedel, Carl A. • Fries, Charles • Fries, Frank J. • Fritz, August E. • Fritz, John O. • Frobel, Emil O. • Frobel, Louis A. • Frobel, Otto F. • Frobel, Robert • Fuller, Briggs P. • Fulton, George • Funkel, Charles C. • Gade, Otto H. • Gaffney, Charles R. • Gaffney, Eugene L. • Gaffney, Harold J. • Gaffney, John F. • Gagne, Fred • Gagnon, Edward J. • Galante, Dante • Gallivan, James P. • Galluzzo, James • Galluzzo, Michael • Galonzky, Victor • Galvin, Francis J. • Garbe, Gustave A. • Gardiner, Orrin A. • Gardner, Edward • Gardner, Leroy U. • Gardner, Maxwell S. • Garside, Charles • Garside, George H. • Gast, George A. • Gaudet, Daniel R. • Gaudette, Albert J. • Gaunt, Harry B. • Gauthier, George • Gauthier, Joseph L. • Gavagni, Mickel • Genski, Joseph R. • Gendron, George • Gendron, Victor G. • Gentile, Frank L. • Gerschefski, Raymond F. • Gerstenblath, Max L. • Gibson, Charles D. • Gibson, Cole B. • Gillespie, James S. • Gillespie, Joseph E. • Gilman, George H. • Gilmartin, Thomas M. • Gilmartin, William • Gilpatrick, Redmond F. • Gilpin, James • Girard, Louis E. • Gladwin, Herman J. • Glaser, Arthur F. • Glaser, Carl W. • Glennon, Joseph T. • Glock, Theodore H. • Godburn, John L. • Goddard, Robert E. • Goddard, Wilbur B. • Goedtel, Oscar J. • Golab, Joseph • Goldstein, Abraham • Gollnick, Julius • Gomez, Ralph E. • Goodrich, Milo W. • Gordon, Abraham • Gordon, Louis

Gorman, Arthur M. • Goss, August E. • Gosztello, Leo F. • Gowitt, Walter G. • Grabowski, Louis • Gracey, Burton A. • Gradwell, John H. • Gradwell, Raymond D. • Grady. James F. • Graham, Horace A. • Grainger, Joseph A. • Grainger, Vincent P. • Gratta, Victor • Graveline, Edgar H. • Graveline, Edward W. • Gray, Hugh J. • Graziano, Domenick • Greenberg, Abraham • Greenberg, Harry • Greenberg, Julius • Greenberg, Max • Greenhouse, Sidney • Greenstein, Charles J. • Greer, Thomas F. • Gregos, Thomas • Greiner, Elliott A. • Gridley, James V. • Grieco, Frank J. • Grieco, Michael J. • Grimes, Edward J. • Grimes, Edward J. • Grimes, F. Harold • Grimes, Frank L. • Grinold, Harold S. • Griswold, Frederick G. • Grodzicki, Joseph • Grossman, Edward • Grossman, Lewis J. • Grossman, Louis J. • Grotzke, August • Grussi, Frank C. • Gryga, Vincent • Grzybacz, Anthony • Gudian, Leonard • Guest, Thomas H. • Guifridda, Rolando • Gustine, Ralph M. • Gut, Stanislaus • Haas, George H. • Haberschon, Albert E. • Haberschon, Frank • Hackbarth, Alfred C. • Hackbarth, August W. • Hackbarth, Charles E. • Hackbarth, Leo F. • Hackbarth, Roland A. • Hackett, John F. • Hagerty, Raymond F. • Hagerty, William C. • Haigh, Norman M. • Hall, Charles A. • Hall, Clarence A. • Hall, Francis M. • Hall, Harry S. • Hall, Leon A. • Hall, Samuel A. • Hall, William E. • Hallbach, Charles E. • Halliwell, Arthur S. • Hamilton, Lorenzo • Hamilton, Thomas F. • Hammar, Albert C. • Hammar, Frank M. • Hanley, John F. • Hanson, Edwin R. • Hara, John • Harrington, Frederick • Harris, Charles • Harris, Everett A. • Harris, Frederick S. • Harris, Philip • Hart, Albert • Hart, John • Hart, Owen S. • Hart, Paul F. • Hartford, Norman P. • Hartmann, George C. • Harwood, Herrick A. • Hasburg, William H. • Hass, Alvin W. • Hass, Walter W. • Hatje, Theodore • Havran, John • Hawley, William W. • Hax, Louis H. • Hax, Walter F. • Hayde, Stanley • Heaney, Frank W. • Heaney, James P. • Heaton, Earl • Raymond C. • Hebor, Michael J. • Heft, Henry • Heisler, Marvin C. • Heissler, William • Heldt, William F. • Helin, Robert • Hendricks, Donald • Henrich, George C. • Henzel, Stephen • Herget, Edward J. • Hergette, Arthur A. • Hewell, Leon F. • Higgins, Arthur J. • Higgins, Charles E. • Higgins, Francis J. • Higgins, Robert J. • Higginson, Lyman W. • Highwriter, Henry W. • Hill, Clarence G. • Hill, John W. • Hill, William E. • Hill, Hiller, Louis C. • Hill, Milton C. • Hill, Richard E. • Hinckley, Percy P. • Hively, Charles T. • Hobson, Eugene S. • Hobson, Norman S. • Hobson, Walter J. • Hobson, William C. • Hoffner, Harold H. • Hogan, Andrew W. • Hogan, Daniel • Hogan, James F. • Holden, Raymond G. • Holder, James O. • Holmes, John H. • Homan, Harry E. • Hope, Philip J. • Horvath, Albert B. • Hotchkiss, Dwight E. • Hotchkiss, Roy F. • Houles, Gus C. • Houlihan, Robert W. • Howard, John P. • Howard, Raymond L. • Hubbard, Frank T. • Frederick W. • Huber, Eberhard, J. • Hucko, Walter • Hudson, Otis • Hull, Charles C. • Humphreys, Malcolm G. • Huneven, Norman O. • Hunt, Douglas C. • Hupfer, Clarence W. • Hupfer, Raymond D. • Hurlbut, Alfred C. • Hurley, Michael J. • Hutterman, Adolph H. • Hutterman, Ernest W. • Hyatt, Alton R. • Hyatt, Willard C. • Hyland, Guy C. • Hyland, Perry H. • Hyland, Samuel D. • Hynes, Arthur • Ikler, Abraham • Illingworth, Miles A. • Immick, Walter L. • Inezzi, Philip • Innocent, Harold • Israel, Arthur J. • Israel, Howard H. • Ives, Andrew W. • Ives, Edward J. • Jackson, Joseph E. • Jacobson, Samuel J. • Janor, John • Jedziniak, Michael • Jenkins, James F. • Jensen, August W. • Jepson, John R. • Jewsiericki, Julian • Jez, Paul • Johnson, Carlton W. • Johnson, Curtiss S. • Johnson, Foster M. • Johnson, Fred H. • Johnson, Gustave H. • Johnson, Harry L. • Johnson, Herman • Johnson, Thomas H. • Johnson, Walter S. • Johnson, William S. • Jojczyk, Joseph • Jojczyk, Mathew • Jones, Edward W. • Jones, Harold P. • Jones, Philip C. • Jones, Raymond • Joyal, Majorique • Jude, Charles O. • Juralewicz, Bernard S. • Jurkus, Alexander • Kabai, Michael J. • Kabaj, John • Kaczor, Martin • Kaiser, Eugene • Kaluzny, Joseph • Kamstis, Peter • Kane, Howard E. • Kane, James E. • Kane, James S. • Kane, William P. • Kanischer, Maurice • Kanownick, Joseph • Kantack, Albert A. • Kantack, Earl M. • Kapitzke, Charles N. • Kapitzke, Earl M. • Kapitzke, George S. • Kapitzke, William C. • Kaplan, Paul • Kaplan, William • Karp, Jacob • Karsmarski, Frank L. • Karsmarski, Paul L. • Katt, Clarence R. • Kay, Alexander • Kazimir, Stephen • Keane, James J. • Kearney, George L. • Kearney, William J. • Keeley, Edward J. • Keeley, John J. • Keenan, Arthur J. • Keene, George F. • Keeny, Giles B. • Keiber, Frederick H. • Kelevin, Michael J. • Keller, Arthur W. • Keller, Joseph S. • Kelley, George F. • Kelley, Morgan J. • Kelly, Edward W. • Kelly, Raymond J. • Kelly, Thomas L. • Kemish, John • Kemish, Samuel S. • Kempinski, Adam • Kennedy, James • Kennedy, William • Kenny, Michael J. • Keohane. Sylvester C. • Kerash, Alexander P. • Kerash, Louis G. • Ketelhut, Albert G. • Ketelhut, Clara A. • Ketelhut, Emil H. • Ketelhut, Oscar F. • Kiely, Daniel J. • Killam, Carl • King, Charles J. • King, Horace W. • King, Malcolm L. • King, Stanley F. • Kingsley, Carroll E. • Kiniry, Thomas M. • Kipphut, Walter F. • Kirkby, Ernest • Kirsch, John F. • Kirsch, Joseph H. • Kirsch, Stanley W. • Kirschman, Walter C. • Kiss, Aaron • Klaje, Paul • Klenske, John A. • Klett, Francis J. • Klinsky, Jacob J. • Klinsky, John • Klinsky, Michael J. • Klosienski, Venceslaus • Knell, Carl C. • Knell, Gustave J. • Knop, Herman C. • Knop, Paul A. • Kobus, Joseph • Kochanowski, Andrew • Kochanowski, Frank • Kogut, Thomas • Kolakoski, Anthony V. • Kolakoski, Henry • Kolodka, Michael • Kooreman, Lennox M. • Kopacz, Joseph • Korn, Clarence F. • Korn, Howard D. • Korona, Nicolaus • Kos, Stanislaus • Koski, Frank • Kostoski, John • Kotowski, Stanley • Kowalski, Joseph W. • Kowalski, Raymond • Kozak, Paul • Kraemer, Frank W. • Krauss. Louis • Krayewski, John F. • Kroeber, Arthur • Kroeber, Charles E. • Kroeber, Edwin H.

Kroeber, Fred • Krol, Peter • Krosnowski, Peter • Krupa, Joseph M. • Krupa, Michael F. • Kubicki, Francis • Kuczala, Stephen • Kuczma, Michael • Kuehl, Henry L. • Kulbotski, Lewis • Kummick, Frank A. • Kummick, Albert • Kunze, Max R. • Kurcon, John F. • Kurcon, Herman P. • Kurz, William T. • Kurzan, Frank • Kwasniewski, Peter • Laboudy, Max A. • Lacourciere, John T. • Lacourciere, Royal J. • LaCroix, George A. • LaHaye, Henvey J. • Lally, William J. • Lamont, Howard R. • Lamothe, Henry A. • Lance, Harold L. • Landry, Louis B. • Langner, Walter E. • Lanoue, Raymond L. • Laporte, William F. • Lappe, Frank • Larese, Flavis • Larkon, Thomas M. • LaRose, Frederick P. • Larsen, Louis C. • Laskowski, Pail F. • Laskowski, Stanley • Lavine, Julius • Lawrence cecil h. • Lawrence, Raymond Jr.. • Lawrence William f. • Lawrence, William g. • Learmont, Lewis T. • Learned, Harold C. • Learned, Merritt, E. • Leck, Edward E. • LeDuc, Henry J. • Lee, Warren L. • LeHaye, Rudolph C. • Leining, Henry C. • Lemke, Joseph A. • Lentz, Frank B. • Lentz, Gus A. • Lepak, John • Lepark, Charles • Levens, Valmore A. • Levin, John • Levine, Abraham • Levine, Harry • Levine, Louis • Levine, Max • Lewac, Benjamin C. • Lewis, Alfred • Lewis, George • Lewis, Harry L. • Lewis, Isaac C. • Lewis, Phillip • Lewis, Samuel C. • L’Heureux, Leo C. • L’Heureux, Louis J. • Liber, John • Liberte. Ernest • Lilya, Charles O. • Limon, Carl • Lindblad, John A. • Linderma, Joseph I. • Lippert, Albert G. • Lirot, Eugene • Liszczak, Michael • Litscher, George H. • Liverman, John C. • Lodge, Robert J. • Lombardo, Joseph • Lombardo, Salvatore • Looby, John T. • Looby, Raymond J. • Loomis, William C. • Lorenti, Stephen • Lorenz, Herman A. • Loughlin, Edward L. • Luby, Thomas J. • Luca, Rocco • Lucas, William E. • Lucchini, Napolean J. • Luft, Walter J. • Lukens, Harold A. • Lunderville, Frederick A. • Lussier, Alexander J. • Lynch, Cletus E. • Lynch, John E. • Lynch, Raymond M. • Lynn, Esther • Lyons, Elmer J. • Lyons, Lester J. • Litro, Albert • Macarone, Angelo • Maguire, John R. • Maguire, Samuel C. • Maier, Francis J. • Main, Edwin W. • Mains, Louis W. • Majeski, William • Malerba, Joseph • Malerba, Samuel • Malley, Charles W. • Malley, George P. • Mallo, William • Malloy, Edward F. • Malloy, Harry D. • Malone, Frank J. • Malone, Frank j. • Maloney, Francis T. • Maloney, George V. • Maloney, Howard J. • Maloney, Robert E. • Maloney, John F. • Malotke, Frank T. • Mandeville, Frederick C. • Manfredi, Jiorg • Maniscalcl, Rosario • Manske, Charles W. • Marble, George W. • Marcati, Albert • Marchand, Ernest A. • Mari, Joseph • Marinan, John P. • Marks, Edward J. • Marks, Joseph W. • Maronde, Arthur R. • Maroney, Frederick • Marosz, John • Martanick, John J. • Martin, Charles • Martin, Joseph M. • Martin, Lester W. • Martin, Paul E. • Martoni, John • Maschmeyer, Charles E. • Maselli, Michael J. • Mashuta, Peter • Maslar, Henry • Maslow, August S. • Maslow, Joseph M. • Mason, Harold E. • Massicotte, Alfred J. • Masto, Dominico • Mastriano, Anthony J. • Mastroni, Andrew • Matteson, Howard R. • Matusek, Filiks • Maxted, David B. • May, Ernest J. • Mayer, Albert W. • Maynes, Edwin • Mazza, Antonio • Mazzocchi, Anthony • McAllister, Edward L. • McBride, John H. • McCall, James J. • McCarthy, Frederick T. • McCarthy, Raymond F. • McCarthy, William H. • McDermott John P. • McDermott John W. • McDermott Thomas F. • McDonnell, John A. • McDonough, John F. • McGar, Frank H. • McGovern, Paul J. • McGrath, Gerald T. • McGrath, James J. • McGrath, John D. • McGuire, Charles M. • McGuire, Francis E. • McGuire, Francis L. • McHugh, Frank J. • McInerney, Michael F. • McKeon, Joseph A. • McKnight, Owen • McLaughlin, James A. • McLaughlin, John J. • McLaughlin, William C. • McMahon, Christopher M. • McMahon, Henry F. • McMahon, James J. • McMahon, Simon • McNabb, Harry P. • McNulty, Dominick J. • McNulty, John T. • McQuade, Joseph J. • McVeigh, William F. • Meade, John J. • Meade, Michael J. • Meade, Peter A. • Meade, Peter J. • Meeks, Albert A. • Meigs, Henry F. • Mellen, Milton E. • Mercuri, Pasquale • Merriam, Albert • Messite, Joseph • Messner, Raymond • Meunier, Henry W. • Meunier, Joseph A. • Meyerowitz, Charles E. • Middlebrook, Wren • Mielke, Arthur W. • Mielke, Charles J. • Mierzejeska, Leo E. • Mierzejewski, Stephen • Milas, Joseph • Milkowski, Lawrence • Miles, Abraham • Miller, Alberta M. • Miller, Charles • Miller, John K. • Miller, Wayne D. • Millichamp, James • Millington, Arthur J. • Millington, William H. • Millon, Roy I. • Mills, F. Stanley • Milner, Charles F. • Milosnicki, Anthony J. • Milroy, Carl S. • Miner, Arthur O. • Minihan, William E. • Mischke, Joseph S. • Mischler, Harold E. • Mita, Joseph • Mitchell, Leo N. • Mitchell, William F. • Mix, Walter B. • Modrzejewski, Jerome • Modzelewski, Teodor • Molloy, Harry C. • Molyneux, Howard F. • Molyneux, Richard S. • Monahan, Ralph A. • Monahan, William F. • Monaca, Guiseppe • Montagna, Tiberio • Montemurro, James J. • Montemurro, Louis R. • Montilione, Tony • Moore, Lionel B. • Morache, Antonio P. • Morache, Eugene H. • Morache, Valmore E. • Moreau, Henry A. • Moreau, John • Moreau, Philip O. • Morehouse, Henry L. • Morian, Alvin J. • Morin, Peter J. • Moroney, William P. • Morris, Frank • Morris, George R. • Morris, Robert L. • Morrisey, Michael P. • Morse, Carl J. • Morse, Henry J. • Morski, Benjamin • Morton, Donald • Morton, Frank A. • Moskal, John • Mozdziach, Martin • Mozzi, Andrew • Mozzi, Battiste • Mrozowski, Stanley • Mueller, Carl H. • Mueller, Harry • Muenchow, Otto • Mullaly, Edward J. • Mulligan, John F. • Mullins, Mathew J. • Muntz, Erwin H. • Muntz, George H. Muratore, Dominick • Murbin, Charles W. • Murdock, George P. • Murdock, Samuel F. • Murdock, Thomas P. • Murray, John L. • Murray, Raymond J. • Murtagh, Cornelius J. • Murtagh, Thomas F. • Musnicki, John • Muszynski, John J. • Myzencky, Anthony • Nagel, Walter A. • Nankervis, Arthur F. • Nankervis, William G. • Nash, John C. • Nass, John • Neitzel, Charles F. • Neitzel, William A. • Nellis, John B. • Nellis, Richard V. • Nemphos, William • Ness, Otto • Nessing, Joseph • Nessing, Stanley J. • Nettleton, Vincent L. • Neumann, Gustave H. • Newell, Elmer E.

Newell, Walter S. • Nicoletti, Salvatore • Nielson, John F. • Nielson, William E. • Niemiec, Peter P. • Niemiec, William J. • Nigro, Matteo • Norle, William J. • Nordstrom, Gustave • Norrie, Robert C. • Norton, Arthur W. • Norton, Leo J. • Norton, Rodney H. • Nott, Charles A. • Nowakowski, Stanislaus • Oakley, E. B. • O’Brien, Edmund J. • O’Brien, Frank W. • O’Brien, John • O’Brien, William J. • Oblon, Vincent • Obst, William j. • Odowycz, Julius • Oefinger, Elmer J. • Oefinger, Fred L. • Oefinger, Fred R. • Oefinger, George E. • Oefinger, Gilbert E. • Oefinger, Harold R. • Oefinger, Rodney J. • Oefinger, Walter C. • O’Leary, Robert M. • Oliver, Joseph V. • O’Loughlin, Edward W. • Olschefske, Andrew R. • Olschefske, Frank J. • Olschefske, William E. • Olsen, Frederick B. • Olson, Axel G. • Olson, Carl G. • Olson, John O. • O’Neill, James T. • O’Neill, Vincent P. • Oppelt, William P. • Ornowski, John • Orr, Douglas W. • Orr, Gordon D. • Orsienie, Carmine • Osborn, George • Otis, Fessendon • Otis, Israel S. • Otto, Albert E. • Ouellet, Dalphis • Packer, Clifford I. • Packer, Ralph M. • Pagnam, James J. • Pagnozzi, Agostine • Panek, John • Papallo, Joseph • Papandrea, John D. • Pappas, Vasilios • Pardee, Lester • Pardee, Stanley • Pardew, Arthur D. • Parett, Benjamin K. • Parisi, Fiore • Parisi, Vito • Parker, Enid • Parker, Kenneth R. • Parker, Robert L. • Parker, William E. • Parkin, Kenneth E. • Parlow, Kenneth E. • Partridge, August C. • Partridge, Charles A. • Partridge, James F. • Partridge, John S. • Patkoske, Michael • Patkoske, William • Pattrell, Charles E. • Patz, George W. • Patzke, Andrew • Pearsall, Howard J. • Pearson, Edwin J. • Peck, Howard E. • Penfield, Edwin R. • Peregrin, Charles E. • Perkins, Francis C. • Herbert W. • Perrault, Fred L. • Perrault, Henry J. • Perreault, Joseph • Perreault, Julius R. • Perreault, Lucy M. • Perreault, Walter • Peters. Benjamin • Petersen, Olaf S. • Peterson, Brother R. • Peterson, Carl I. • Peterson, Charles J. • Peterson, Gustave I. • Petrick, Charles A. • Petrucelli, John • Petryski, Hobart S. • Petryski, Stanley P. • Phelan, Esmonde J. • Phoenix, Frederick • Phoenix, William R. • Picard, Arthur F. • Pickett, Deborah C. • Pickett, Edgar A. • Pidgeon, William A. • Pierce, Walter H. • Pierson, Arthur • Pijusz, Joseph • Pinkas, John C. • Pinkevich, Anthony • Pinkevich, Charles • Piper, Archie • Pipicelli, Joseph • Pitel, Frank • Plamondon, Simon O. • Plamondon, William H. • Pociadlo, Stanley M. • Pokrywka, Joseph • Poliwoda, Alix S. • Polkoszyk, Joseph • Pomian, Francis • Ponzilla, Anthony P. • Pooley, James E. • Popolizio, Emmanuel • Porter, Howard S. • Portuese, Salvatore • Potter, Chester A. • Potter, James • Powell, Frederick S. • Powers, Clarence S. • Powers, James J. • Powers, Robert G. • Powers, Thomas V. • Pratt, Jane E. • Price, Winifred E. • Prigitano, Salvatore • Prillwitz, William H. • Priscoe, Salvatore • Prusaczik, Frank C. • Puffe, Stanley H. • Pukslis, Alexander M. • Purcell, Edward D. • Purtill, Martin V. • Quinlan, George S. • Quinlan, Harold C. • Quinlan, Oswald D. • Quinlan, Raymond V. • Racker, Walter E. • Racker, William G. • Raddatz, Albert E. • Rahaley, James D. • Rahaley, John J. • Rakowski, Henry G. • Rakowski, Stanley • Randall, John F. • Randall, Lawrence A. • Rasted, Frank K. • Rasted, John V. • Raven, J. Edgar • Ray, Eber I. • Reama, Harold • Rees, Clifford L. • Reese, Harold G. • Regan, Walter • Regester, Howard W. • Rehm, William C. • Reilly, Agnes M. • Reilly, George E. • Reilly, Louis J. • Reilly, Robert R. • Reiske, Andrew B. • Reiske, Frank G. • Remillard, Royal • Revay, Andrew • Rewinkel, John A. • Reynolds, Edward F. • Reynolds, John W. • Reynolds, Joseph J. • Riccio, Dominic • Rice, Harvey H. • Rich, Leonard • Richards, Clarence H. • Richardson, Eugene R. • Ridley, Harold E. • Riecke, Henry A. • Riecke, Jacobina B. • Ring, Daniel J. • Ritchie, Charles W. • Roach, James • Robakiewicz, Walter • Robbins, Clifford R. • Rober, Rudolph J. • Roberts, Daniel J. • Robillard, John H. • Robinson, Donald P. • Robinson, George I. • Robinson, William • Roche, Edward F. • Roche, James A. • Rockwell, Charles E. • Rodaugh, Lewis J. • Rogers, Culver C. • Rogers, Walter J. • Rohan, R. Arnold • Rollins, Edward J. • Rollins, George • Rose, Floyd J. • Rose, George M. • Rosenberg, Harry S. • Roslund, Harry O. • Ross, Frank F. • Rossi, Aldebrando • Rousseau, Alfred A. • Rousseau, Raymond • Rowe, Fred W. • Roys, Clarence A. • Roys, Earle A. • Rudkin, George W. • Rue, Gilbert H. • Ruede, Robert O. • Runge, Edward C. • Runge, Frank E. • Rupf, Henry J. • Russell, John N. • Rutka, Alex • Ryan, Cletus J. • Ryan, Edward J. • Ryan, Joseph • Ryan, Raymond J. • Sadler, William A. • Sahoski, Edward F. • Saleski, Joseph S. • Salvatore, Frank • Salvatore, Joseph • Sampson, Charles A. • Sandell, Oscar E. • Sanderson, John • Sanford, Harold W. • Sanke, Hugo A. • Sankowski, Ignatius • Sanzo, Frank • Sanzo, Nicholas • Sarer, Louis • Sarrazin, Arthur L. • Sarrazin, Joseph E. • Satchick, Joseph • Sattler, Emil O. • Sattler, Frank H. • Saultis, Stanley • Saunders, Thomas H. • Saunders, William S. • Savage, Elliot J. • Savage, Frank T. • Savage, Howard J. • Savage, Joseph • Savina, John • Saviteer, Joseph G. • Saviteer, Raymond N. • Saw, Stanley • Sawina, John • Scalzi, Andrew • Scanlon, Thomas F. • Scharmer, Carl A. • Schee, Herman • Schirra, Walter M. • Schmidt, Albert W. • Schmidt, Herman R. • Schneer, David • Schoffen, Leon • Scholefield, Walter L. • Schonrock, Ernest A. • Schroeder, William O. • Schuelke, Edwin R. • Schuerer, Edward T. • Schuetz, Frederick G. • Schulz, John P. • Schumann, Harry E. • Schumann, Otto W. • Schwartz, Arthur B. • Schwartz, Carl J. • Schwenk, Frank H. • Scofield, Frederick S. • Scott, James A. • Scott, John N. • Scott, Richard H. • Scranton, Maynard B. • Scully, John A. • Seddon, William • Seecon, Julius F. • Seery, Christopher • Seery, Edward T. • Seidensticker, Harold M. • Seidensticker, R. F. • Semrau, George J. • Semrau, Joseph • Semrau, Mathias P. • Senger, George P. • Service, Arthur A. • Settipane, Joseph • Sharkey, Edward J. • Shay, Daniel E. • Sheftel, David • Sheftel, Morris • Shemet, Michael • Shepard, William • Shilosky, John • Shoneck, Frank J.

Shoneck, Theodore A. • Sibley, Henry H. • Siebert, Otto W. • Siering, Edward A. • Silipo, George • Sills, George H. • Silverdella, Michael • Simon, Charles A. • Sinder, Joseph • Sirignano, Germaro • Skladzien, Edward J. • Skladzien, Peter W. • Skladzien, Thaddeus, S. • Skotnicki, Vincent J. • Slavinski, Walter S. • Slitski, Joseph J. • Slowik, Jacob • Smart, Harry C. • Smedick, Charles E. • Smith, Burton G. • Smith, Clarence L. • Smith, David P. • Smith, Harmon S. • Smith, Harold D. • Smith, Horace T. • Smith, Howard W. • Smith, Karl D. • Smith, Lester W. • Smith, Norman L. • Smith, Patrick • Smith, Russell C. • Smith, Wayne C. • Snow, Glover A. • Snyder, Lloyd A. • Sokel, George J. • Sokel, John N. • Sokolowski, Adam • Sommer, William H. • Soodak, William • Soper, Ruth I. • Southwick, Laurence F. • Spears, Grover F. • Spellacy, Michael • Spencer, George N. • Spencer, William E. • Spietzack, Fred L. • Spietzack, William T. • Sprafke, Francis J. • Squire, Roger W. • Stange, William • Stankewich, Peter • Stankewich, Paul • Stanley, Walter R. • Stannard, Raymond W. • Stapleton, Michael J. • St. Arnauld, Albert • St. Arnauld, George H. • Staski, John • Staszewski, Joseph • Stawasz, Francis • St. Cyr, Donald J. • St. Denis, Harrison C. • Stead, Edward F. • Steigler, John C. • Sternberg, Julie E. • Sternberg, Maurice M. • Sternberg, William J. • Stetson, Ralph W. • Stevens, Frederick E. • Stevens, Henry M. • Stevens, Joseph H. • Stevens, Lewis M. • Stevens, Raymond H. • Stevens, Richard K. • St. George, James F. • Stiles, Truman A. • Stoba, Lawrence • Stockburger, Harold A. • Stockburger, Kenneth • Stohr, August • Stohr, Lyman A. • St. Onge, Edmund J. • Stopa, Stanislaus • Storm, Eric F. • Storm, Jerome R. • Storrs, George N. • Story, Ralph B. • Stratton, William H. • Stremlau, Alvina • Stretch, Clarence L. • Stretch, Eliot B. • Strickland, Harold I. • Strobel, Alfred • Stroehlin, Christian O. • Subsick, John • Sullivan, Frederick R. • Sullivan, Maurice J. • Sutterlin, Stanley E. • Svich, Joseph • Swain, John • Swain, Robert G. • Swatkins, Ernest • Sweeney, John W. • Lawrence R. • Swiatek, Frank J. • Swiatek, Henry F. • Swiatek, John • Sylvester, Stanislaw • Szaller, George • Szawerda, Bronislaus • Szawerda, Ignatius • Szawerda, Joseph • Szydlowski, John • Szymanzek, Anthony W. • Tadensiak, Adam • Tafft, Cyrus H. • Taft, Walter G. • Taltoon, Robert H. • Talty, John • Tamburine, Daniel • Tamburine, Paul D. • Tamburini, Tranquillo J. • Tarnowski, Michael • Tartter, Charles • Taylor, Chester H. • George George F. • Teeling, John F. • Teeling, Nicholas J. • Tennant, Richard G. • Terrell, Claude A. • Terrician, Dominick • Thiesen, Lewis S. • Thiesen, Raymond B. • Thomas, Alexander • Thomas, Emil H. • Thomas, Henry J. • Thomas, John F. • Thomas, Max • Thomas, Otto • Thompson, Allan H. • Thompson, Raymond B. • Thompson, Raymond H. • Thorall, Frank E. • Thoren, Reinhold S. • Tibbals, Walter I. • Tighe, James J. • Thomas J. • Tillbrook, Sidney • Toifl, Walter • Tokarz, Andrew • Tomassetti, Fiodi F. • Tomassetti, Vincent • Tomlinson, Henry H. • Tompkinson, Fred • Tompkinson, George E. • Tompkinson, William H. • Tonge, Irving A. • Toohey, Norman E. • Toothill, William K. • Toro, Frederick • Towhill, John • Towne, George H. • Tracy, Nona • Raymond C. • Tramm, George A. • Treat, Clayton B. • Trenennick, Charles M. • Trewhwlla, Clifford T. • Tristen, Julian • Truchot, Henry P. • Trudeau, Leo F. • Trudell, Arthur J. • Trudell, David J. • Trudell, William J. • Tully, John J. • Tully, William J. • Turek, Michael • Tuttle, Charles E. • Tuttle, Oliver A. • Tyler, Samuel A. • Ulrich, Marjory L. • Urban, Anthony • Urban, John • Valenti, Ottavio • VanAmburgh, Charles J. • Vecchitto, Joseph • Velske, John H. • Verdolini, Vicenzo • Vergean, Andrew • Veronneau, Arthur • Victor, Anthony • Vile, Norman • Villa, Vicenzo • Villaret, E. • Villaret, G. • Villwock, Frederick W. • Vumbago, Samuel • Wachtelhausen, Frank L. • Wadsworth, Howard S. • Wagerman, H. • Wagner, Oscar D. • Wainwright, Arthur W. • Walcott, Edward F. • Walczak, Adalbert • Walenta, John • Walker, George H. • Walker, Joseph E. • Waller, Leonard H. • Walsh, David M. • Walsh, James F. • Walsh, Thomas • Walsh, William J. • Walter, Victor P. • Wanat, Stanley • Wanic, Joseph J. • Warmbier, Henry A. • Warner, Arthur S. • Warner, Floyd F. • Warnke, William J. • Warnock, John C. • Washington, Arthur L. • Wasikowski, Ladislaus • Waskiewicz, Stanley • Waterman, Earl L. • Weber, Emil M. • Webster, George D. • Weisbauer, Charles A. • Weisner, Frederick K. • Weissbauer, Herman H. • Welsh, John F. • Welsh, William J. • Wendt, Herman G. • Wenk, Frederick J. • Westermeyer, Frank H. • Whalon, Edward J. • Wheatley, Louis F. • Wheeler, Harold C. • Wheeler, Lester E. • Whitaker, Francis J. • White, John J. • White, Joseph J. • White, Martin J. • White, Myles • White, Reuben H. • Whitehead, Wesley C. • Whitlaw, Charles L. • Whitlaw, William • Whitney, William H. • Whitworth, Henry W. • Wiard, Seth • Wichern, George H. • Wickstrand, Ernest • Weich, Frank J. • Wiegand, Arthur E. • Wiese, Walter J. • Wiezbicki, Konstanty • Wilcox, Horace • Wilcox, Lester T. • Wilcox, Roy C. • Wilder, Myles S. • Wilkinson, Everett S. • Wilkinson, George B. • Wilkinson, Joseph B. • Willey, Herbert • Williams, Richard A. • Williams, Stanley T. • Wilson, Cortez F. • Wilson, Ernest S. • Wimmer, Eugene • Wimmer, George • Winder, Fred J. • Wirth, Frederick • Wisniewski, Joseph • Witecki, Joseph • Wnek, John • Wolek, John • Wolf, Oswald E. • Wolgast, William J. • Wollschlager, Joseph P. • Wood, Charles S. • Wood, Nellie • Wood, Newton L. • Wood, Walter W. • Woodward, Lloyd M. • Woronick, John S. • Wren, William • Wright, Harold R. • Wrobel, Leo T. • Yeamans, Harvey C. • Yost, Stanley F. • Young, Allan M. • Young, Clayton F. • Young, Frank A. • Young, Harry T. • Youngberg, Charles • Zabel, Herbert C. • Zagarevich, Thomas G. • Zagurski, Albert • Zakrzewski, Vincent • Zande, Lewis A. • Zaorski, Marcel • Zarnecki, Francis • Zawadzki, Boleslaus • Zawicky, Albert • Zeitung, Alpeck L. • Zemke, August J. • Zemke, Herman • Zenewich, Egnas • Zielke, Edward • Zielke, George J. • Zima, Blasius • Zima, John • Zygmunt, Silvester • Zysk, Walter F.