Washington Depot in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Washington World War I Memorial

World War And In Memory Of Those
Who Made The Supreme Sacrifice

In Memoriam
* Francis E. Seeley • * Louis P. Gage • * David Blixt • * Warren B. Mitchell • * George W. Wersebe
Anderson, Daniel G. • Anderson, Hugo J. • Andrus, John W. • Anson, Harold B. • Averill, H. Perry • Bader, George B. • Beach, Brewster S. • Bennett, Reginald • Benson, Arthur H. • Blixt, Oscar A. • Borger, Carl E. • Brinsmade, Chapin • Bristol, Clayton E. • Buffum, David B. • Carnicke, Andrew F. • Carter, Helen • Cherniske, Joseph J. • Church, Fermor S. • Church, Vallette S. • Clarke, John O. • Clarke, Rush • Cogswell, Raymond E. • Colby, Fred B. • Coll, Edward P. • Coll, Daniel B. • Coll, Kathleen V. • Connerty, John F. • Connerty, Wm. J. • Coonley, George C. • Couch, Myron S. • Cummings, Ernest • Delmolino, Natale • Denslow, Marmaduke H. • Dodge, Stanley D. • Farrand, Burdette R. • Faulkner, Louis M. • Faulkner, Waldron W. • Ferris, Walter • Flaherty, James • Fogg, Leroy • Foulois, Benjamin D. • Gage, Harry W. • Gustaveson, Fritz A. • Heline, Ruth J. • Hickox, Frances E. • Hotchkiss, Roger T. • Jackson, Arthur H. • Jackson, Robert M. • Jasson, Joseph • Jasson, William • Jennings, Frank H. • Jennings,
George S. • Kilborn, Harold L. • Kilmartin, J. J. • Kinney, Wylie C. • Liljeblad, Borger • Liljeblad, Charles R. • Lyman, Harry L. • Lyman, Norman C. • Martin, Charles B. • McGrath, Howard I. • McIlravey, Andrew A. • Mitchell, Arthur M. • Mitchell, Margaret • Morehouse, Lee • Morgan, Charles V. • Morgan, Hobart M. • Mowbray, George S. • Parcells, Norman H. • Peagler, Robt. J. • Peck, Theodore • Peck, William • Peterson, Harold G. • Peterson, Roy L. • Peterson, Theodore A. • Pond, Rebecca • Poppensick, Christian A. • Pozar, Clifford • Richmond, Fred W. • Rodock, Andrew • Russell, Andrew S. • Ryan, Timothy • Rydell, Clarence S. • Rydell, Henry C. • Rydell, Philip T,. • Rydell, Raymond N. • Sanford, David C. Jr. • Seeley, Candace F. • Seeley, Lewis G. • Sheehy, Joseph E. • Sheehy, Martin H. • Smith, George A. • Swanson, Carl J. • Taylor, Jesse E. • Terek, Andrew V. • Terek, George E. • Trowbridge, Henry • Vaillant, George G. • Walberg, Harold F. • West, Joseph I. • Woolfolk, James P. • Wright, Clifford P. • Wright, Jesse L. • Wyant, Hillard O. • Zumpf, Clifford N. • Podzukas, Anthony
So nigh is grandeur to our dust
So near is good to man