Kingman in Mohave County, Arizona — The American Mountains (Southwest)

Elks Lodge No. 468

The National Register of
Historic Places

By the United States Department of the Interior
Elks Lodge No.468
The oldest lodge building in Kingman, this 1903-4 building was originally financed and cooperatively used by the Elks, the International Order of Odd Fellows, and the Knights of Pythias. The first story was used as an opera house. The Richardsonian Romanesque revival style is compatible with rusticated stone cut from nearby Metcalf Quarry.

Erected by Arizona State Historic Preservation Office (SHPO), City of Kingman Historic Preservation Commission, Main Street Kingman & National Park Service (NPS).

3. Elks Lodge No. 468