North Branford in New Haven County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

North Branford World War II Monument

1. North Branford World War II Monument
North Branford 1st District
Men and Women Who Served In
Olaf Aho • Merwin Apelle • Willard Apelle • Charles Aronson • Gustave Aronson • William J. Aronson • Alfred Bahnsen Jr. • Raymond Bahnsen • Allen M. Bernard • Frank E. Bernard • Leon J. Bernard • Emilio Bianchi • Charles Boughton Albert J. Bouler • Jerry Buccelli • Joseph Buccelli • Nicholas Buccelli • David M. Burr • Anthony Camarota • Joseph Camarota • Luke Camarota • Alphonse Caputo • Francis L. Cherro • Leonard W. Cole • Burton S. Colter Jr. • Earl W. Colter • Ralph W. Colter • Robert Colter • Clarence H. Cook • Andrew J. Dacunto • Anthony Daly • John D'Amore • Tony Deconte • Joseph Desantis • Glenwood Doolittle • Clarence W. Fair • Alexander Farkash • John J. Farkash • Conyers Fleu Jr. • Elise Forte • George Fowler • Thomas Fowler • Vincent Griswald • Pr Grossi • Ralph E. Haley • Clifford Hall • George A. Hall • Alex M. Hart • Marie Hart • Robert Hart • John J. Hartigan Jr. • Albert Harrison • Shirley Harrison • Holis Haynes • Alden S. Hill • Forest R. Hill • Paul Hill • Waldo G. Hogan • Donald Holabird • Mary Holabird • Russell Holabird • Richard Holabird • Alfred Huhla • John Ignatowski • Joseph Ignatowski • Elbridge A. Jenkins • Frank Kabra • Dorothy G. Kearney • Joseph Krewski • Andrew V. Krista • Edward Krista
• Kenneth Krista • William Krista • Rev. G.D. Lessley • Richard E. Lewis • Edward J. Linsley • Charles E. Linsley • Harris J. Lyons • Steve Marcucio • Dominic Marrone • Joseph A. Marrone • Louis P. Marrone • Ralph Marrone • George Y. Marquand • Anthony Mescia • Donald Morris • Walter Musial • Carl Nagal • Robert G. Newton • Raymond O'Brian • Richard Ohno • Roy Ohno • Judson Page • Robert R. Page • Alexander Panko • Michael Panko • Victor Panko • William Prisley • Harold Prisley • Almond Provenzano • August Querfield • Louis Rapone • Richard Riley • Earnest F. Ross • Robert Rubendust • Alphonse Ruthowski • A. Schloeman Jr. • Louis S. Secki • Orrin P. Snow • Arthur Sperry • Bernard Strickland • Charles Strickland • Edward Strickland • Henry Strickland • Steven Strickland • Emerson Supernaut • Richard Tyler • Richard A. Traub • Jeanette Wharton • William Wharton • Edward G. White • Fred C. White

2. North Branford World War II Monument