Fox Chase in Philadelphia in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Burholme Memorial for Peace

1. Burholme Memorial for Peace
United States Army
Harry F. Berry, 32, PFC, USA, WWII • Frederick W. Peterman, Jr., 21, PFC, USA, WWII • Howard G. Watkins, 20, Sgt, USA, WWII • Frank N. Flick, 21, Pvt, USA, WWII • Harry Childs, 19, Pvt, USA, WWII • Earl E. Livengood, 30, Pvt, USA, WWII • Herbert F. Clauhs, 26, Pvt, USA, WWII • Vincent J. Noyallis, 26, Sgt, USA, WWII

Frank J. Nostadt, Jr., 23, Spec4, USA, Vietnam

John T. Gutekunst, 20, Sgt, USA Abn, Vietnam

United States Air Force
Paul Baus, Jr., 23, 2nd Lt, USAF, WWII • Raymond L. Klotz, 22, 1st Lt, USAF, WWII • William J. Schill, [PFC, USA] WWII • Jack G. Robinson, WWII • William E. Smedburg, [Sgt, USA,] WWII • Edward [G.] Davison, [PFC, USA,] WWII • William E. Hagerty, [PFC, USA,] WWII

Ronald C. Kinsky, 20, A/2, USAF, Vietnam • George W. Abey, PFC, US[A], Vietnam • James M. Reinhardt, 20, Sgt, USA, Vietnam

United States Navy
Thomas E. Jardel, 20, Fn 1/C, USN, WWII • Adolph W. Mack, 27, Wt 1/C, USN, WWII • Rob Roy Latta, [CQM, USN,] WWII • William J. Wagner, [USMC,] WWII • Allen Gardner, WWII • Russell E. Williams, [S2C, USN,] WWII • Walter G. Reynolds, [Pvt, USMC,] WWII

Michael P. Warner, 20, PFC, USA, Vietnam • John J. Gallagher, 25, Spec4, USA, Vietnam • James
J. Kline, 25, Spec4, Vietnam

United States Marine Corps Panel
George H. Sivel, Jr., 18, Cpl, USMC, WWII • Thomas J. Kapral, [Pvt, USA,] WWII • Paul W. Winters, WWII • William Hunn, WWII • Richard [W.] Conrad, [Pvt, USA,] WWII

Fergus J. Carroll, 19, Cpl, USMC, Vietnam • Tilo R. Oesterreich, 21, Cpl, USMC, Vietnam • Daniel J. Yeutter, 20, Cpl, USMC, Vietnam • Arthur Reynolds, Jr., 19, PFC, USMC, Vietnam

Prayer for the United States of America
I now make it my earnest prayer, that God would have you…in His holy protection. That he would incline the hearts of the citizens to cultivate a spirit of subordination and obedience to government, to entertain a brotherly affection and love for one another, for their fellow citizens of the United States, and particularly for their brothers who have served in the field, and finally, that He would most graciously be pleased to dispose us all to do justice, to have mercy, and to demean ourselves with charity, humility, and pacific temper of mind…that without these things, we can never hope to be a happy nation.

Except from a letter to the Governors of the Thirteen States…June 8, 1783
George Washington