Kent in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Kent Veterans Monument

1. Kent Veterans Monument
To Honor All Kent Veterans Who Defended
Our Country During Peace And War
Korean War
Ackerman John • Andrews Thomas Lester • Andrews, III Orville A. • Bartlett George H. • Bartlett Henry M. • Bartlett Rod • Becker Frank • Bertine Arthur • Byrnes Thomas M. • Carlson Robert • Chase Vernon • Davis Charles R. • Gereg Stuart F. • Gereg, Jr Albert F. • Gleason Donald • Gustafson Clifford C. • Howland Arthur H. • Howland Sidney • Jones David • Katan Earl R. • Kilson Charles • Kilson Earl A. • Kilson Russell • Moore Creighton • Moore Kenyon • Moore Loren • Moore Owen • Nadal, Jr Manuel D. • Oslon John • Otten Fred • Pacocha John F. • Page Lloyd • Paquette Leo • Paquette Roger J. • Pratt Robert • Richards Noble F. • Rundall Allen • Rundall Gordon E. • Seger Joseph E. • Soule Robert L. • Sterry Lawrence • Stirnweiss Andrew • Wilbur Abby • Williams David A. • Woodward Douglas A. • Woodward Lynn • Woodward Thomas • Woodin, Jr Theodore P. • Worthington William
World War II
Angelovich Louis M. • Austin George • Austin John E. • Babon John S. • Barker J. Fred • Barney Wilfred F. • Barry William J. • Bartlett Henry M. • Barton John F. • Bauer Frederick • Bauer Frederick W. • Bauer Robert H. • Baum Charles G. • Baum George G. • Baum William S. • Beebe Lewis S. • Behrens Edgar
H. • Bertine Arthur • Bianchi Joseph A. • Blank John R. • Boyce Wallace C. • Britton Henry • Bull Eugene F. • Cameron D. Pierre G. • Carter Robert R. • Case Williston • Casey Gordon E. • Cavanaugh James H. • Cavanaugh William T. • Chase Duncan R. • Chase Frank Garwood • Chase Jason W. • Chase John Ransom • Chase Lester M. • Chase Milo C. • Chase Nelson S. • Chase Norman S. • Chase Paul W. • Chase Robert M. • Chase Russell Stone • Chase Stephen H. • Chase Vernon C. • Chase Wilbur P. • Chauvin Hector E. • Colmore Robert L. • Connell Leslie T. • Coons, Jr Frank L. • Davis Herbert I. • Del Toro Peter • Dickinson Leon • Downes Philip F. • Drobish Frank • Dwy Robert H. • Eaton Foster B. • Eaton Reuben W. • Edwards John P. • Erockson Harry O. • Fanning Lilly • Fiengo Charles K. • Fiengo Robert W. • Finn Daniel J. • Freeburg George E. • Fullerton A. Garrick Fullerton George L. • Fullerton John A. • Garrigus Upson • Giddings Minot S. • Goodsell Edward J. • Goodsell Frank B. • Goodsell Lida B. • Hallock Calvin • Hallock Edward • Hallock Kenneth • Hamilton Kenneth • Harris George F. • Hatch Edmund • Hennessey James J. • Hennessey Thomas E. • Henrich James W. • Howland, Jr Benjamin H. • Howland Sidney • Humphreys, Jr James P. • Humphreys Michael • Hyde William • Jack Richard • Jakubowski Theodore W. • Jennings Amos E. • Jennings Carlos • Jennings Donald R. • Jennings Myron C. • Jennings Robert
2. Kent Veterans Monument
front stone
L. • Jennings Thomas • Jennings Harold • Jennings Shirley • Johnson Cledis • Johnson Edward • Johnson Robert A. • Kallstrom Allan A. • Kallstrom Gunnar E. • Karasick Norman H. • Katan Charles • Katan Grover W • Katan Lester F.
World War II
Kerr Cornelius E. • Kerr Robert • Kerr Susan E. • Kerr William F. • Konditraw Ann • Krida, Jr Arthur • Krida Robert P. • Krizan William G. • Kuerzi Richard G. • Larrow Martin • Lattin Burton W. • Leonhard Julius • Lindberg Carl A. • Lindberg Louis A. • Mahler Gunther • Martin Robert L. • Martin John W. • McNeil Raymond • Miller Dwight S. • Nicolai Arthur • Nisbet John H. • O'Brien Phillip v. • O'Neill James c. • Olsen Carl • Ostrander Edward • Otten, Jr Charles F. • Pacocha Theodore J. • Pacocha Walter A. • Page George C. • Park John G. • Parsons Burton R. • Parsons George E. • Peck Allan • Peet Horace S. • Pickard, Jr Edward T. • Potter Howard R. • Potter Seth K. • Ray Joseph • Regent Emil R. • Rehm William L. • Richards Aubrey E. • Rosati, Jr Leo J. • Roseman Lawrence W. • Ruthe Hans G. • Schneider Philip J. • Seabury Arthur T. • Seger Paul J. • Sheldon, Jr William S. • Sleighter Howard G. • Smith Channing S. • Smith Frank E. • Soule Marcia • Soule Millard L. • Soule Warren E. • Soules Eugene • Sterry Dean B. • George L. • Stirnweiss Andrew • Stone Benjamin L. • Stone Charles W. • Stone Henry F.O. • Stone Howard
3. Kent Veterans Monument
Korean War
B. • Stone John K. • Stone Wheeler B. • Straight Roger W. • Stuart Millard J. • Swanson Gerald A. • Tanguay Louis • Templeton George K. • Templeton Thomas • Thomas Charles W. • Thompson Robert H. • Thorp Foster S. • Thorp John B. • Titus Randolph L. • Todriff Roy • Todriff Kenneth • Trenka Henry A. • Trombley Elmer • Turrill John F. • Turrill Roger F. • Van Anda Jackson • Van Scoy Carl E. • Wagner Albert • Walker Thomas D. • Ward Henry I. • Watson Alan D. • Watson Nelson M. • Watts Arthur W. • Watts, Jr Charles • Watts Russell • Weeks Raymond D. • Werner Edgar • Whitmore Martin E. • Williams Earl I. • Williams, Jr Floyd L. • Wisneski Chester F. • Wittenberg, Jr Lester • Woodward Ralph F. • Woods Mary E.
Vietnam War
Ackerman Donald R. • Atwood James K. • Barry, Jr William J. • Barton, Jr John F. • Becker Frank R. • Benedict Francis M. • Bosserman Bruce N. • Bosserman David • Bowler Warren F. • Burnham John L. • Camp Donald • Camp William O. • Case Gilbert H. • Case, Jr Williston B. • Chase Anders E. • Chase Marshall S. • Chase Rodney A. • Clark Diana • Coons Thomas E. • Crawford Jon B. • Deeds Kenneth H. • Eppley Samuel • Gawel Daryl D. • Gawel Thomas G. • Gawel William C. • Goodsell Scott E. • Goodsell William E. • Harper, Jr Michael H. • Jack Richard E. • Jack Robert G. • Jakubowski Daniel M. • Jennings Russell S. • Jennings William J. • Kallstrom
4. Kent Veterans Monument
World War II (left)
Arthur A. • Lambert Roger L. • Lazoraitis George • Macritchie Joseph H. • Manchester David F. • McDowell Douglas • McDowell Robert N. • Morgan Allan R. • Page Thomas S. • Parsons Steven R. • Peet David F. • Peet Roger H. • Pingree Alan • Platt Gary • Platt Keith • Potter John S. • Potter William H. • Pyle Wilton • Redmond Michael B. • Rundall Robert L. • Sartwell William A. • Seger John W. • Smith, Jr Kent • Soule, Jr Millard L. • Stirnweiss Andrew • Stoddard, Jr Norman • Stuart David R. • Swanson, Jr Gerald • Tanner Michael A. • Tanner Thomas C. • Towle Alexis C. • Towle, Jr Sidney N. • Vanvalkenburg Michael • Whitman Christopher • Whitmore Roger A. • Wilbur George • Winship Ivory • Wolinski Joseph • Greiner Geoffrey

5. Kent Veterans Monument
World War II (right)