Cornwall Bridge in Litchfield County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Cornwall Korea – Vietnam Veterans Monument

1. Cornwall Korea – Vietnam Veterans Monument
[ left plaque ]
Korea
Bailey, Harold L. Jr. • Blakey, James • Cavanaugh, Harold F. • Chamberlain, Paul H. Jr. • Cobleigh, Doris • Cobleigh, Herbert • Frost, Atec C. • Frost, John A. • Frost, Peter F. • Gomez, Robert C. • Groop, Andrew Jr. • Haller, Gustav Jr. • Hotchkiss, John C. • Kling, Frederick W. • Kling, John H. • Martin, Waldo • Masante, Olivio • McClenahan, Richard L. Jr. • Odell, Robert C. • Potter, Robert R. Jr. • Power, Paul • Richter, Jerry S. • Sheldon, John P. • Simons, Howard A. • Simons, Walter V. • Swanson, Charles E. • Swanson, Rolland B. • Walker, W. Bradford Jr. • Washburn, William D. • White, Charles R. • Whitney, Kenneth R. • Algrant, Roland • Corban, Edna M. • Clay, Milton L.

[ right plaque ]
Vietnam
August 5, 1964 – May 7, 1975
Baird, William J. Jr. • Bate, Frederick J. III • Bleesz, Paul • Bleesz, Raymond A. • Carter, Peter T. • Cavanaugh, Thomas W. • Dakin, Candace L. • Dennehy, David N. • Dennehy, Howard B. • Dike, Richard • Foote, Steven M. • Gold, Ralph C. • Gomez, Frederick T. • Hall, John R. • Hepprich, Gary C. • Jasmine, Lawrence G. • King, M. Frederick • King, W. Scott • Kling, John H. • Lahey, Robert H. • Lorch, John A. • Lush, Joseph C. Jr. • MacNeil, Laurence L. • MacNeil,
Roderick J. • O'Dell, William r. • Martin, Arthur W. • Monroe, Scott L. • Monroe, Spencer C. Jr. • Pelletier, Richard G. • Pond, Gene D. • Sandmeyer, Ralph W. Jr. • Schomp, George A. • Simons, Richard P. • Simont, Marc D. • Smith, David C. • Starr, George M. • Washburn, David L. • Washburn, Robert D. • Washburn, Ronald R. • Wentworth, John T. • Wilford, Terrence S. • Wood, Warren A. Jr. • Woodward, Carroll L. Jr. • Hall, Byron L. • Soltis, Ronald B. • Bresson, Frank • Pelletier, Edward B. • Pelletier, Douglas R. • O'Dell, Howard W.

2. Cornwall Korea – Vietnam Veterans Monument

3. Cornwall Korea – Vietnam Veterans Monument