Cold Spring in Putnam County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Honor Roll

and North Highlands
who answered the call of their country
in the World War

* Died in Service *
Percy W. Arnold • George A. Casey, D.S.C. • J. Harvey Hustis • Edward Burns • Charles Derham, Jr. D.S.C. • J. Paulding Murdock • John R. Fisher

Army
Orlando Argento • S. Benjamin Arnold • James Austin • Daniel W. Barrett • John R. Bergen • John Bonacia • Archibald Campbell • Archibald Campbell, Jr. • Douglas Campbell • Duncan Campbell • Grant Campbell • George J. F. Carey • David Cathcart • Louis Cayer • Harvey B. Christian • Charles Clark • Harry Connolly • William O. Cooley • Thomas J. Cronin • Francis C. Dale • Henry L. Daniels • Gabriel DiGirolamo • John L. Dillon • Theodore R. Eiler • Anthony H. Ellsworth • Frederick E. Evans, Jr. • T. S. Fillebrown • Frederick Fisher • Joseph Frisella • Joseph Garufi • Joseph Gerolino • Romaldo Gigliotti • Richard L. Giles • Fenton Hadden • Charles W. Haight • Richard D. Haight • Ralph M. Hall • Howard M. Harty • Hugh E. Henderson • George Hill • Harry Ireland • William Ireland • Malte V. Isberg • William Jezek • Clifford Johnson, C.G. • John Julian • Sidney W. Kimmel • Isaac B. Knapp • Joseph Lagalia • Arthur J. Lahey • James B. Lahey • Raymond Lorentzen, Jr. • George H. Lusk • James Lyons
• L. Alfred Mannhardt • Antonio Marasco • Selden P. McCabe • John J. McMullen, Jr. • Antonio Mecichick • Philip Merkel, Jr. • John J. Modrock • Daniel Mosher • Daniel Murray • Anton Nakoyuk • Raymond G. O’Connell • William J. Odell • Owen Pendegast • Edward Perry • Antonio Percacciolo • J. Duncan Phyfe, C.G. • Frank Piparo • Jacob Pralatowski • George J. Rapalje • Leon H. Rockwell • Henry J. Rusk • Michael J. Scullion • Frederick C. Selleck • William J. Shea • Ralph A. Smith • Joseph Tarantino • Albert L. Terwilliger • Samuel Van Tassel • Thomas Van Tassel • James Walsh • Isaac L. Welch • James Wiley • Herald Williams • Henry M. Woods • Robert N. Woods • Stephen F. Woods • William J. Yates • Walter Zaremba

Navy
James W. Bailey • Edward F. Berrigan • William J. Berrigan • Edward M. Engelbride • Warren Ferris • William Henderson • Edward Lyons • Basil P. McCarthy • James G. Murray • Ernest Myatt • Aloysius Quirk • William Quirk • Lawrence M. Reilley • Joseph N. Schatzel • Frederick Van Tassel

S.A.T.C.
Charles S. Bullock • Louis Genesse • James E. McGurk • George Sara • Warren Stevenson