Wood-Ridge in Bergen County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Honor Roll World War

— Borough of Woodridge, N.J. —

Inscription.
Aimone, Albert • Aims, Raymond S. • Anders, George P. • Beck, Victor F. • Borthwick, Lincoln • Brady, Roy Wallace • Brandenburg, Wilfred • Bringman, Armand • Bugnon, Emile E. • Bugnon, George E. • Burrell, Henry, Clarkson, James • Clarkson, Thomas • Coston, Harry F. • Coston, Royal P. • Demair, William • Devita, Albert • Doriot, Charles Fred • Ellison, Charles Wilbur • Ellison, John McKeever • Erickson, Albert Dudley • Farr, James W. Jr. • Foerster, William X. • Fox, Albert E. C. • Gardella, Michael • Genton, Maurice P. • Grabovski, Henry • Gramlich, Alfred Reed • Gudehus, Augustus H. • Guissani, Luigi • Holtz, Raymond G. • Jansen, Henry • Jones, Ira A. • Koegel, Charles J. • Lee, Clarence Vaille • Lobravico, Charles Angelo • Lobravico, Joseph Anthony • Lobravico, Rocco Joseph • Lorenz, Theodore • MacCready, Paul B. • MacCready, Robert B. • Mead, Harry Walling • Mead, William Gardner • Meller, Fred W. • Meyer, Edward C. • Meyer, Millius P. • Muller, John • Nally, Walter Curtis • Nelson, Olaf • Nolan, Thomas • Obermeyer, Louis George • O’Brien, Paul • Origoni, Emile L. • Osthagen, William Albert • Patterson, Samuel George • Rizzuto, Melchiore • Salussolia, John • Schwartz, Chester I. • Schwartz, W. Earle D. • Schiesswohl, Frederick • Selbach, John • Shotwell, Alexander E. • Simi, Arthur • Suehnholz, August • Suehnholz, Charles
• Suehnholz, Gustave • Trapani, Joseph • Valentine, C. Raymond • Valentine, Irving R. • Verardi, Edward • Wahl, William • Walker, Clarence Harold • Walker, George Dewey • Whitlow, Percy • Whitlow, Thomas • Wick, Peter F. * • Young, James S. • Zumkley, Walter M.

“In a righteous cause they have won immortal glory
and have nobly served their nation in serving mankind”

[ Lower Marker : ]
Peter Wick • Arthur Barton • Alvin Borger • William Braunwarth, Jr. • Joseph Corrado • John P. Dierks • Angelo Dignardi • Raymond Gardthausen • Harry T. Bowman II • Harold Hahn • Frederick Lang • William J. Mahlbacher • Joseph Mathis • Edmund Mills, Jr. • Alfred Sickenberger • Arthur C. Toaldo • Kenneth Wodenschek

3. Marker in Wood-Ridge