Lyndhurst in Bergen County, New Jersey — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Lyndhurst War Memorial

World War II
These gave all

Abate, George • Ackerson, Joseph R. • Ahrens, Howard J. • Alex, Victor J. • Alonzo, John J. • Astrella, Michael • Astrella, Philip J. • Beck, Frederick Jr. • Benedyktowicz, Vincent • Biedermann, Henry J. • Bullwinkel, Herman • Capaccio, Paul M. • Carr, James P. • Carucci, Victor • Chirico, Robert • Chute, Harold E. • Ciccone, Luciano B. • Cohn, George A. • Costabile, Vincent • Costello, Hugh V. • Crankshaw, Orrin F. • Czarnecki, Anthony • De Rensis, Ernest • Dignardi, Angelo • Dickert, Robert B. • Eck, Carl • Eustace, William • Frankie, John • Frankland, Woodrow • Franzini, Nicholas • Garbarini, Warren A. • Giaquinto, Joseph • Giaquinto, Philip F. • Giovia, John • Goudey, David •Hall, Earl A. • Hokenson, Harold L. • Impellizzeri, Anthony D. • Iosco, Joseph R. • Jaugstetter, John J. III • Jung, Howard A. • Lewandowski, Alexander F. • Lewandowski, Walter N. • Lewandowski, William • Madison, Lawrence J. • Makowski, Stanislaus • Malizia, Joseph • Mangini, James • Mangravite, Joseph J. • Miazgoski, Thaddeus E. • Mitchell, Albert • Mulligan, Patrick Wm. Jr. • O’Loughlin, Peter J. Jr. • Paff, Louis Jr. • Paterno, Patrick J. • Perry, William J. Jr. • Phelan, Edwin • Polito, William • Pittari, Anthony • Preye, Fred • Radell, Robert • Reiger, Richard R. • Russo, John • Senese, Carmine • Spagnuolo,
William C. • Sopchak, Stanley • Sylvester, William • Ventimiglia, Frank • Vuyosevich, John • Walker, Wallace J. • Wall, Raymond G. • Walsh, Joseph E. • Weiss, Robert W. • Westphal, Fred • Williams, Jess E. • Woods, Robert E. • Yannariello, Dominick • Zavresa, Charles P.

Korea

Johnson, Richard • McKeon, Thomas • Meek, James S. • Paulson, Godfried • Russo, Rocco

Vietnam

Alamo, Gabriel R. • Crowell, Roger B. • De Jessa, Joseph • Dwyer, Matthew • Eggenberger, William G. • Freed, David B. • Lopinto, Frank T. •Seyler, Dennis • Wolrab, Bruce

3. Marker at the Lyndhurst Library