Seneca in Nemaha County, Kansas — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

War Memorial

In memory of the persons who were killed in action from Nemaha County, Kansas.

World War I

Roy Anderson • David W. Armstrong • Hilbert Bell • Robert G. Green • Joseph M. Gress • Arlington A. Heald • Joseph Henry • Harold Horth • Clyde Isaacson • Palmer Jones • Harry Largent • John W. Levick • William N. Markley • Alva H. Masterson • Elmer McConnell • Everett McDaniel • Guy McDaniel • John G. Meyer • Clyde C. Miller • Arthur L. Mills • Delbert M. Moyer • Howard Nickodemus • John Palmer • Benedict H. Rettele • Frank H. Root • Charles E. Schumaker • William F. Summers • Earle W. Taylor • Eitel F. Thieme

World War II

Leroy Armstrong • Ralph Allen • Lewis Barrett • Bernard Becker • George Bieri • Richard Bieri • Richard Bindel • Joseph M. Boeding • Paul Boeding • Virgil Brown • John Dailey • Carol E. Domer • Joseph Enneking • Roy Fund • Robert Griffith • William Guilford • Henry Hunninghake • Joseph Johnson • Galen Kellenberger • Francis Kokenge • George Kohake • Francis Long • Earl Meyer • George Moore • Cyril Nolte • Adrian Rettele • Raymond Rokey • Frank Schafer • Bernard Schultejans • Robert Shaw • Haley Skinner • Jonas Smith • G. W. Springer III • Elgin Strahm • Moses Tate • George Week • Eldon Welliver • Lawrence Winterscheidt • Raymond Woltkamp • George Young

Korean
War