Rogers in Benton County, Arkansas — The American South (West South Central)

All Vietnam Veterans Memorial

In Memory Of

Inscription.
This memorial was erected in memory of the young individuals who went to war as kids and lost their youthful dreams, and some their lives, for a cause - freedom and honor - and came back as men with the horrors of war instilled in every fiber of their being and were never given the respect and honor they so dearly deserved from the public or United States government.

God will one day judge our actions. Until then, He will shine on the lives of each veteran now and forever more because He was with each of them in Vietnam. He is the only One that truly knows what they went through and are living with every day.

Erected by City of Rogers and Concerned Citizens and Organizations.

3. All Vietnam Veterans Memorial