Rosedale in Kansas City in Wyandotte County, Kansas — The American Midwest (Upper Plains)

Rosedale War Memorial

Dedicated to the Rosedale Veterans who gave their lives in service to our country

World War I
William Davis • Bert Newton • Lee McGee

World War II
Ruben Anderson • Albert Baehr • Lawrence Barben • Harold Clark • Emmett Corbin • William Coyne • Leo Frame • James Griswold • Murray Guinn • Henry Hansen • Frank Harris • D. P. Hayes • Edward Heaton • John Helm • David Houston • Denton LaTurner • Thomas Leachman • Robert Long • Henry Marquez • James Miller • Fred Moore • Virgil Morrow • Sidney Moskovitz • Bernard Northcutt • Harold Palmer • Harry Peterson • Melvin Plumberg • Herbert Steffens • Raymond Walker • Ralph Whitworth • Jack Williams • Duane Wilson • Jack Winslow

Korea
Marvin Groom • Harold King • George Puhr • Billie Trobough