Chinatown in San Francisco City and County, California — The American West (Pacific Coastal)

Chinese-American War Memorial

We Salute These Americans of Chinese Ancestry who Gave Their Lives for America in
World Wars I & II
Tom Kwong, Leo Sai, Bill Tom, Donald Ginn Chong, Lincoln Mark, Tung Ling Yee, Harry Wong, Daniel Lim, Clifford S. Low, Hon Y. Lee, John Wing Yee, Get G. Chung, Harry Choy, Collin S. Chong, Alfred W. Chin, Leslie Y. Gee, Ed Sam Fong, Ah Fong, Goom G. Lee, Chin T. Tom, Yuen Hop, Walter Tom Lum, Tow Jer, Ging Gin, Benjamin Ralph Kimlau, Samuel Choy Sin, Clinton J. Lok, Choy Young, Douglas C. Foo, Edward Dewey Quong, Alwyn G. Wong, Tang Chu Don, James Sing, Yee Sing You, Edward Yin Ong, Cheng Kee, Don Tung Sing, Eddie Soo, Manuel K. Soo, Harry Chew, Wiliam Chew, Richard W. Chin, Richard Chong, Marshall K. Dong, Albert P. Fong, Gong B. Fong, Lew B. Tong, Wong F. Gin, Lee Wong Gem, Howard Lee, Harold W. Young, Hong Chew Lee, Percie Louie, Yee Lem, Faye Lowe, Mo S. Jee, Alvin Richard Wong, James Q. Fong, Lloyd Quon, Frank Wong, Sing Fa Ping, Castro Yu Hing Owyang, Robert W. Chin, Charles J. Chan, William J. Quan, Thomas Yoke Jow Lai, Sam Wong, Taft Toy, Lee Tan, Hom Wing On, Curtis C. Wong, Sho Ling, William L.Y. Goo, Hong S. Hoey, Yee Nee Jin, Gene F. Lay, Jerry M. Lum, Rudolph Lym, Jeong Wing Jeen, Harry Wong, Wesley Y. Chow, Fan Yee Wong, Jack Dai Sum Yim, Lem Quock Hing, Lew Hung Biew, Harry F. Lee, John J. Chan,
George Lew, Bob Chan, Yeung Yaum

2. St. Mary's Square