Bardstown in Nelson County, Kentucky — The American South (East South Central)

Nelson County World War I, World War II, Korean War, & Vietnam War Memorial

1. Nelson County World War I, World War II, Korean War, & Vietnam War Memorial
Inscription.
Dedicated to the Memory of Those who Offered their Lives in the Service of our Country during W.W. I - W.W. II - Korean and These During the Vietnam Conflict.

SP4 Raymond S. Ford Feb. 20, 1966 • CPL William Russell Taylor Aug. 28, 1966 • PVT David Price Mar. 18, 1968 • PFC Albert William Hawkins May 17, 1968 • S.S.G. James Raphael Norris Nov. 3, 1968 • SP4 David Collins June 19, 1969 • SGT Ronald E. Simpson June 19, 1969 • S.S.G. James T. Moore June 24, 1969 • SP4 Barry Neal Thompson June 25, 1969 • SGT Jim Wray July 2, 1969 • SGT Paul Johnson Aug. 4, 1970 • S.S.G. Nicholas Gerald Johnson Sr. Aug. 13, 1970 • SP4 Charles David St. Clair Jan. 16, 1971 • CPT James J. Crawford Feb. 3, 1972

(On the Reverse Side)
In Memory of Those who Served for God and Country