Riverside in Buffalo in Erie County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Erected by the Grateful People

and in honor of
our soldiers and sailors
in the
World War

Emil D.M. Ailing ∙ Frederick Ailing ∙ Daniel W. Bugman ∙ James J. Burns ∙ Stanley Caplo ∙ SGT. Elmer W. Dane ∙ William J. Finn ∙ John A. Fox ∙ SGT. Walter E. Gies ∙ Walenty Grabowski ∙ Corp. Elmer Hourt ∙ Roy House ∙ Bert Johnson ∙ Joseph E. Kayes ∙ Henry S. Killeen ∙ John Klamka ∙ Wincenty Konopko ∙ Earl N. Liebler ∙ Fred W. Loder ∙ Jan Nabruch ∙ Max O. Naegely ∙ Andrew Niemiec ∙ Michael Nowak ∙ Joseph Plewa ∙ Edward L. Raymond ∙ William E. Sawyer ∙ Frank A. Schenk ∙ Stanislaus Sitarski ∙ Paul Sokol ∙ Archie Sommer ∙ Philip Stack ∙ George E. Stein ∙ Cyril F. Tucker ∙ SGT. William J. Umiker ∙ Edwin G. Vogt ∙ John Walasek ∙ Marcus G. Wald ∙ George B. Wilhelm ∙ Stephen Woos

Unveiled November 11, 1922

Erected 1922 by People of the 21st Ward of Buffalo.