Upper Darby Township near Lansdowne in Delaware County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

All U.S. War Veterans Memorial

Inscription. Lord, God of Hosts, be with us yet, lest we forget-lest we forget.

Dedicated to the memory of all U.S. War Veterans, who here rest in peace, awaiting the call of the supreme commander to their justly earned reward of eternal glory.

The combined veterans memorial association of west Philadelphia and their auxiliaries. 1861 Grand Army of the Republic 1865; 1898 United Spanish War Veterans 1902; 1917 The American Legion 1918; Memorial Day May 30th 1937; Jewish War Veterans, U.S.A. Irish War Veterans, U.S.A.

3. All U.S. War Veterans Memorial
4. M1902 Field Gun Plate