Aiken in Aiken County, South Carolina — The American South (South Atlantic)

Aiken Vietnam War Monument

1. Aiken Vietnam War Monument
In Memory of Those Who
Died in the Vietnam War

Adams, Dwayne Lonnie • Adams, Joseph Boyce • Barton, Jere A. • Boyd, Wayne • Butler, Linnell • Callahan, Clifton Eugene • Clark, Allen Howell • Douse, James Louis • Garrett, Alonzo • Gay, James Nathaniel • Gell, Jack Earl • Golson, Anthony • Hatcher, Kenneth Marvin • Haynes, Jerry C. • Kilburn, Hunter • Leaphart, Harold Paul • Matthews, Roy Gibson • McKie, Jacob • Moreno, Ramon • Murray, Caesar • Parks, Charles H., Jr. • Penn, Franklin Hamilton • Samuels, Isaiah • Sizemore, Donald Ray • Smith, R.J. • Tuten, Michael Hamilton • Ulmer, Howard Dixon, Jr. • White, Melvin Elijah • Williams, Calvin

To Also Honor Those Who
Fought and Returned