Relay in Baltimore County, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

World War II

— In Freedom's Cause —

Inscription. To honor and commemorate those of us who served in the Armed Forces

Andersen, Alber T.; Andrews, Kenneth S.; Arnold, Lester e.; Bailey, Charles W.; Baker, Wilfred E.; Baquol, Calvin L.; Barbaro, Joseph R.; Barnes, Beverly L.; Barnes, Richard A.; Benler, Freerick V., Jr.; Bennett, Grayson A.; Bennett, Louis G.; Benson, John B.; Berlin, T. Clark; Berrett, James N.; Blackburn, Ellsworth C.; Bodin, William K.; Bond, William R.; Burns, Edgar A.; Burton, William E.; Campion, Jerome; Carter, Robert L.; Cleary, Edward J., Jr.; Cleary Joseph E.; Cochrane, Donald F.; Coll, Edward L.; Cooper, R. Nelson; Cowden, Asbury; Crosbie, Howard K.; Crosbie, John H.; Damast, Edward E.; Daqual, Walter H.; Dimmick, William H.; Dixon, John W.; Dixon, Wilbur C.; Eakin, James R.; Everly, John T., Jr.; Francis, Sumner, Jr.; Fulks, Moir M.; Gallagher, Harry G.; Gaver, Leo J.; Getz, Frank M.; Gibbons, Samuel C.; Gloth, Frederick; Golding, Warren L., Jr.; Grook, John N.; Gottschalk, Robert R.; Graves, Claud; Gundry, Lewis P.; Hanson, H. Tarlton; Hanson, John F.; Heron, Frederick L.; Hershfeld, Robert R.; Hoffman, James L.; Holly, David C.; Hommerbocker, Howard S.; Hughes, Clayton E.; Jacober, H. Crawford; Johnson, Bradley T., Jr.; Johnson, Charles F., Jr.; Johnson Edward T.; Johnson, Raymond J.; Johnson, Walter E.; Johnston, Robert A.; Johnston William
A.; Kelley, Frederick P.; Kemp, Noval F.; Kroll, Janet K.; Kroll, F. Woodrow; Kummer, Stanley T.; Lee, Paul P.; Luber, Eugene W.; Marlin, Eugene C.; Mayer, August E.; McCurley, J. Webb., Jr.; McManus, George W., Jr.; McManus John J.; Meese, M. Charles, Meikle, Paul M.; Miller, Daniel L.; Miller, Gerard I.; Miller, Gregory H.; Miller, John F. X.; Miller, Lawrence G., Jr.; Morningstar, Irving T.; Morrison, Earl R.; Morrison, Robert J.; Mullikin, Burton H.; Mullikin, Glenn L.; Mullikin, Stanley e.; Mullikin, Vernon A.; Mundell, Asbury D.; Nelson, Alfred T.; Nelson, Wilbur O., Jr.; O'Malley, V. Jerome; Owens, George W.; Pennell, Wilgar A.; Phillips, C. Everett; Phillips, John F.; Polan, Carroll A.; Prince, John I.; Pullen, John T. D.; Pullen, William E.; Raines, James S.; Rappold, Daniel A.; Reynolds, N. Edmundson, 2nd; Reynolds, N. Edmundson, 3rd; Riley, George M.; Riley, Howard T.; Riley, Jesse L., Jr.; Rinehart, Elijah, Jr.; Rinehart, John W.; Rine, Harry L., Jr.; Rust, L. Oscar; Sautter, Robert G.; Sautter, W. Henry; Seabrease, Henry, D., Jr.; Sexton, Nathaniel G., 3rd; Sexton, T. Barder; Schlessinger, Geroge G.; Smith, G. Newton; Smith, Milford R.; Stapf, Albert J., Stapf, Austin M.; Taggart, Elmore J.; Taggart, Howard H., Jr.; Taylor, Donald, Thompson, Bernard L.; Thompson, Frans R.; Thompson, Wallace G.; Thompson, William H.; Thurston, James P.; Thurston, William B., 3rd; Torrence,
Another marker for World War I is located on the building behind the World War II marker.
W. Clayton; Tucker, William M.; Van Sant, Robert M., Jr.; Wade, Earl S.; Wade, John W.; Wade, Thurman C.; Wade, Walter E.; Wareheim, Robert O., Jr.; Wapgny, Frnak O.; Wheller, Arthur L.; Wheeler, Ralph D., Jr.; White, Joseph C.; White, J. Stratton; Wilkinson, John S.; Willett, William A.; Williams, Cornelius S.; Williams, Jesse E.; Willis, Richard H.; Woodard, Glenn G.; Young, Russell D.; Dobson, Roy P.; Coates, Henry C.; Jones, Hilary E.; McManus, David; Reese, Harry M., Jr.; Smith, Williams C., Jr.; Zink, Charles E.

Those who made the supreme sacrifice

Berrett, John J.; Bond, Richard W.; Dodson, John W. R.; Elliott, William H., Jr.; Foss, Kenneth E.; Morrissey, William T.

Erected by the citizens of this community, sponsored by the Grandfather's Club

3. Intersection of S. Rolling Road and Arlington Avenue