Sayre in Bradford County, Pennsylvania — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

World War I Doughboy

Sayre Penna.
Our honored dead
in

Archie T. Hatch • Orlando M. Loomis • Eugene F. Murphy • Leo A. Murphy • Arthur V. Drake • Fred D. Skiff • Clarence B. Utter • Elmer D. Jackson • William H. Decatur • Wayne R. Horton • Ransom B. Grumme • Frank R. Bower

Their deeds are immortal
Their memory shall never die
Side Panel
South Waverly, PA-Our honored dead in the World War 1914-1918- John E. Gleason, Frank A. Zoltowski, Harry A. Munn, Angelo Belvey-Their deeds are immortal-their memory shall never die.

Rear Panel
Sayre, Pennsylvania dedicated to veterans of all wars, their deeds are immortal, their memory shall never die.

Side Panel
Those how gave their lives that we may live- World War II-Samuel J. Baker, Phillip J. Ball, Ernest Brennan, John J. Brown, Lawrence Cabucci, Leon Carrington, Thomas Cater, Arthur Chapman, Alexander Coviello, Martin Crotty, George Delaney, Stanley Dimock, Ralph Forsythe, Robert Gamba, Robert Garrison, W. Elsworth Harding, Robert Helme, Eugene Herrick, Wallace Horton, Bryon Iredell, Scott A. Johnson, Arthur Johnston, Gerald Kane, Robert Kinner, Edward Kleinkauf, Jr., Tracy Landback, Gaylord Lewis, Robert Lowe, John Maxim, Thomas E. McCabe, Donald Mullaly, Phillip J. Novak, Andrew Pinko, Tony, Pleto,

Philip W. Porter, Louis Redman, Donald Rindfleisch, Mark Rogers, Jack Rogers, John L. Rowe, Jack Sisson, Melvin Skerpon, Charles Sutton, David Shoemaker, John R. Vlymen, Jr., Harry Vosburgh, Jr., Marvin Webster, Andrew Wildrick, John Williams.

Korean Conflict-John J. Dugan, James R. Mathers, James H. Martin

Viet Nam Conflict-Robert E. Douglas, Gary Heeman, James Nobles.