San José Iturbide, Guanajuato, Mexico — The Central Highlands (North America)

Plaza of the Constituent Congress of 1917

Centenario
Constitución Política
de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos

Glorieta de Los Constituyentes de 1917

Luis M. Alcocer · Manuel G. Aranda · Nicolás Cano · Enrique Colunga · Francisco Díaz Barriga · Luis Fernandez Martínez · Vicente M. Valtierra · Ramón Frausto · Ignacio López · Jesús López Lira · Fernando Lizardi · Antonio Madrazo · Santiago Manrique · José Villaseñor Lomelí · Hilario Medina · José Natividad Macías · Gilberto M. Navarro · David Peñaflor · Carlos Ramírez Llaca

En reconocimiento a los 19 guanajuatenses que formaron parte del Congreso Constituyente de 1916-1917 Aportando ideales y conocimiento para la Integración de la Constitución Política de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos

English translation:
Centennial
1917 · 2017
Political Constitution of the United Mexican States

In recognition of the 19 from Guanajuato that were part of the Constituent Congress of 1916-1917
Providing ideals and knowledge for the creation of the Political Constitution of the United Mexican States

A wide view of the plaza, with the marker to the far right. To the left is the bust of Carlos Ramírez Llaca.

3. A bust of Ramírez Llaca on the Plaza of the Constituent Congress of 1917