Thompson in Windham County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Thompson Revolutionary War Memorial

1. Thompson Revolutionary War Memorial
In Memoriam
Soldiers of The Revolutionary War
Who rest in this yard

William Alton · Issachar Bates · Aaron Bixby · Bryant Brown · Gardner Bartholomew · Elijah Carpenter · Jonathan Copeland · Capt. Stephen Crosby · Elijah Crosby · Lieut. Pain Converse · Alpheus Converse · Jonathan Converse · Lieut. Daniel Davis · Hezekiah Davis · Thomas Day · Jacob Dresser · William Dwight · Capt. Joseph Elliot · Thomas Elliot · John Elliot · Capt. John Green · John Gleason · Ebenezer Gay · Theodore Gay · David Gay · Zadock Hutchens · Joseph Jewett · Resolved Johnson · Lieut. Peter Keith · John Keith · Daniel Larned · Thadeus Larned · Nathaniel Mills · Johnathan Nichols · Robert Prince · Calvin Skinner · Archelaus Sibley · John Wilson · Archelaus Town · Jabez Whitmore

Erected 1916 by Elizabeth Porter Putnam Chapter Daughters of The American Revolution.

2. Thompson Revolutionary War Memorial