Wyocena in Columbia County, Wisconsin — The American Midwest (Great Lakes)

Civil War Monument

our comrads.
Buried in
unknown graves.
———
Henry R. Coffin. Charles Bloom. John Chapman. Co. G. 2d Reg. Wis. Vol. • Clovis V. Bushnell. Co. B. 40th Reg. Wis. Vol. • Walter Purvis. Co. F. 18th Reg. Wis. Vol. • Volney Carpenter. Girard Dey. Co. D. 19th Reg. Wis. Vol. • Robert R. Williams. Co. G. 23d Reg. Wis. Vol. • David H. Everson. Co. A. 32d Reg. Wis. Vol. • Lyman E. Ellis. Co. I. 47th Reg. Wis. Vol. • Samuel Leonard. Band. 8th Reg. Wis. Vol. • George W. Rouse. Co. D. 10th Reg. Wis. Vol. • Lanson A. Bull. James Dickson. H. Curtis Luther. Marcus M. Parmenter. Andrew H. Parmenter. Co. D. 10th Reg. Wis. Vol. • Peter Montier. Co. D. 10th Wis. • James Logue. Co. E. 2nd Cavalry

Boys youre not forgotten.
We'll meet you all again.