Colombiers in Hérault, Occitania, France — Western Europe

[Roman Milepost]

Inscription. Tibère César Auguste Fils du divin Auguste Grand Pontife Revêtu de la puissance Tribunicienne Pour la 33ème fois A refait (la voie) XII (milles) Milliare restitué par le Parc Culturel Du Biterrois Inauguré le 05.09.2009 Michel BARBE, éntant maire

[Translation by Google Translate (with modifications):
Tiberius Caesar Augustus
Son of the divine Augustus Grand Pontiff In the power Tribunician For the 33rd time A redone (the way) XII (miles)
Milepost returned by the Cultural Park of Biterrois Inaugurated on 05.09.2009 Michel Barbe, Mayor

(approx. 6.8 kilometers away); Pepezuc (approx. 6.8 kilometers away); Gare du Beziers (approx. 6.9 kilometers away); La Chapelle des Recollets (approx. 7 kilometers away).

The marker is on the right side of the stella.
3. Roman Milepost