Colchester in New London County, Connecticut — The American Northeast (New England)

Colchester Soldiers Monument

Erected
Sept. 17.
( west side )
Roll of Honor
Capt. C.W. Cook · Lt. M.A. Taintor · A.M. Fox · John Morgan · Ja’s Elderman · Sidney Valentine · Frank Wright · Wm. Alger · Ja’s Crawford · G.H. Gott · Giles James · C.J. Williams · C.A. Beckwith · S.H. Gillette · John Fitzgerald · Thom. Marrow · J.R. Shaylor · T.C. Lombard · Geo. Evans · Frank Beckwith · Henry Scholl · S.E. Stewart

( east side )
Roll of Honor
Capt. Chas. Doyle · W.H. Douglass · H.C. Rogers · John Hemar · C.E. James · Sherman Valentine · C.S. Arnold · Timothy O’Connell · Ralph Allyn · Cha’s Bangston · Horatio Crandall · Thom. Kinney · C.F. Sheriden · D.L. Adams · F.M. Carver · J.H. Miner · C.R. Buell · A.B. Neal · Geo. Riley · O.A. Gillette · C.H. Potter · R.F. Harvey

2. Colchester Soldiers Monument
( north side )