Cadereyta in Cadereyta de Montes, Querétaro, Mexico — The Central Highlands (North America)

The Temple of the Holy Ladder

Cadereyta de Montes - Pueblo Mágico

Templo de la Santa Escala
Su construcción iniciada en el año de 1874 por la orden de Frailes Menores Franciscanos y su terminación de debe a Francisco Barbero y Valdez. Benefactor de este lugar. Laplanta arquitectónica es de la forma octagonal. Este lugar se abre al público el jueves santo de cada año.

English:
Temple of the Holy Ladder
Its construction started in 1874 by the Order of Franciscans Minor Friars construction was completed by Francisco Barbero y Valdez. Beneficent of this town. The architectonic plan is octagonal. This place is opened every year, during Holy Thursday- easter week.

Erected by Muncipio de Cadereyta.

The temple and marker are to the right of the Temple of the Holy Solitude (Templo de la Santa Soledad).
3. An additional marker on the western wall of the Temple of the Holy Ladder
Salon