San Pedro Río Seco in El Divisadero, Morazán, El Salvador — Central America (West Coast)

Monumento a los Excombatientes / Monument to the Veterans

Inscription.

"Monumento a Los Heroes y Martires del FMLN del Divisadero Morazan, caidos en el conficto armado por amor y defensa de Nuestro Pueblo"
En memoria de: Juan Sanchez Vasquez. "El Gato" · (Comandante Jimmy) · Gonzalo Posada. · Isidro Posada. · Julio Bolanos. · Francisco Escobar. · Pedro Pastora. · Will Salmeron. · Alberto Perla. "Quique" · Francisco Melgar."Casaya" · Armando Mata. · Oscar Pozo. · Plinio Hernandez. · Lisandro Hernandez. · Trinidad Canizalez. · Carlos Gutierrez. · Oscar Sanchez. · Armando Turcios. · Alfonso Turcios. · Ulia Umaña. · Feliciano Claros. · Elias Garcia. · Jose Julio Claros.

Como un grato recuerdo de los Excombatientes del F.M.L.N. y el Gobierno Municipal de la Alcaldia de El Divisadero presidido por el Sr. Alcalde: Angel Ruben Benitez Andrade
c/Sn Pedro Rio Seco, Morazan 11 Noviembre 2017

English translation:
"Monument to the Heroes and Martyrs of the FMLN (Farabundo Martí National Liberation Front) of the Department of Morazán, fallen in the armed conflict for the love and defense of our people."
In memory of: (Names,
see above)

In fond memory, by the Veterans of the F.M.L.N. and the Municipal Government of the City Council of El Divisadero chaired by the Honorable Mayor, Angel Rubén Benítez Andrade, San Pedro Río Seco, Morazán

Erected 2017 by Los Excombatientes del FMLN, el Gobierno Municipal de la Alcaldía de El Divisadero.