North Bethesda in Montgomery County, Maryland — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Leibo's Place

Inscription. This clubhouse at Povich Field is named in recognition of the outstanding community contribution made by Phil Leibovitz and the entire team at Sandy Spring Builders, LLC of Bethesda, Maryland. The Sandy Spring team played the leadership role in constructing the clubhouse and coordinating the entire development of Shirley Povich Field in 1999 and 2000. Founded in 1982 and now led by Mimi Brodsky Kress, Phil Leibovitz, and founder Richard Mandell, Sandy Spring Builders, LLC is a national award winning custom home builder.