Fayetteville in Onondaga County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Civil War Memorial

1. Civil War Memorial
Inscription. (right side)
Killed In Battle
L.A. Darling 1861 • Alanson Parsons 1862 • Wm. Pettis 1862 • G.H. Richardson 1863 • Wallace Balsley 1863 • M.P. Boyington 1863 • David Collison 1863 • Joseph Seon 1863 • Lucius Louis 1863 • Geo. Kipperly 1863 • Peter Adolph 1863 • Samuel Lake 1863 • L.L. Parsons 1864 • Oscar Osterout 1864 • Ed K. Munson 1864 • Wm. P. Abbey 1864 • L.J. Cary 1864 • H.P.B. Chandler 1864 • Alanson Mosier 1864 • Charles Hilts 1864 • C.M. Williams 1864 • John Kenedy 1864 • Robert Goodfellow 1864 • Jerome Taylor 1864

(back side)
David Donaldson 1864 • Valentine Snebley 1864 • John Umbrach 1864 • Geo. Bolster 1865 • James Watesman 1865 • B.H. Aird 1865 • Lyman Richardson 1865 • John McGough 1865

Killed By Accident
J.S. Bishop 1862 • J.M. Madison 1865

Died Of Wounds
Daniel Rolfe 1864 • Theo V. Robinson 1864 • Alfred Houser 1864 • H.K. Downer 1864 • Geo. W. Green 1864 • Geo. Rolfe 1865

Died Of Disease
J.W. Phillips 1861 • Johnson Morrison 1861 • M.W. Cross 1861 • Azariah Fargo 1862 • Wm. K. Raymond 1862 • Richard Terwilleger 1862 • Edward Morrison 1862

(left Side)
Ludlow Hall 1862 • Ervin Brownell 1862 • Edwin Hoyt 1862 • Jacob Miller 1862 • Wm. H. Johnson 1863 • Thos. Hodgson 1863 • Edwin White 1863
• S.O. Griffin 1863 • Geo. W. Havens 1863 • Johnson Stressner 1863 • Michael Snyder 1863 • Hez. Walrath 1863 • O.T. Worden 1863 • N.Y. Palmer 1864 • Wm. H.H. Britton 1864 • Martin Harter 1864 • Geo. Reed 1864 • Patrick Thompson 1864 • Michael O'Brien 1864 • H.J. Hammond 1864 • Geo. Morrison 1864 • Joseph Morrison 1864 • Joseph Totten 1864 • James Terwilleger 1864 • E.T. Bates 1864 • J.J. Shearer 1864

(front side)
C.F. Ransier 1864 • Geo. H. Ransier 1864 • J.E. Brown 1864 • Hugh Davidson 1864 • Geo. Blakie 1864 • Tobias Griffin 1864 • Alfred Wlker 1864 • Wm. Karker 1864 • E.G. Bristol 1864 • Henry Warren 1864 • S.E. Draper 1864 • Lorenzo Morse 1864 • Peter Fleming 1864 • C.H. Crane 1864 • S. Newton 1864 • Albert Sayles 1864 • John Myers 1864 • A.S. Taylor 1864 • J.E. Cameron 1865 • Edward Bushway 1865 • Michael Duffy 1865 • John Miller 1865 • Wm. Sanderson 1865 • M.B. Smith 1865 • Andrew Landers 1866 • Charles Reals 1866 • Geo. L. Clark 1867

2. Civil War Memorial (Right Side)

More about this memorial. This monument honors the fallen Civil War soldiers from the Town of Manlius.

3. Civil War Memorial (Back Side)
4. Civil War Memorial (Left Side)
5. Civil War Memorial (Front Side)
6. War Memorial
Nearby rock engraved with "To Those Who Served." Erected at Fayetteville Cemetery by the American Legion.