Northville in Fulton County, New York — The American Northeast (Mid-Atlantic)

Northville War Memorial

1. Northville War Memorial
(left tablet • Revolutionary War & Spanish-American War)
In honor of the sturdy pioneers, who fought in the Revolutionary War, making us a free and independent people and of those who in the Spanish-American War served and sacrificed to prevent oppression and to maintain our institutions.

(center tablet • World War I)
In honor of those of the Town of Northampton
who served in the Army or Navy during the
World War
April 1917 • November 1918

Anibal, Mabel E. • Bennett, Lee • Blowers, Arthur C. • Bortnick, Max • Brownell, Densmore G. • Brownell, Kenneth L. • Brownell, Floyd S. • Carpenter, J. Wright • Chambers, Philo • Chartier, Harold S. • Cole, Elmer E. • Conklin, Laten • Conroy, Scott D. • Corey, Herbert G. • Cruikshank, Roy B. • Darling, Chauncey W. • Delaney, John W. • Downing, Charles A. • Dunn, Clyde • Dunn, Leon H. • Dunn, Smith • Dutcher, Fred • Earl, Jay R. • Eddy, Charles M. • Eddy, Horace J. • Eddy, Thomas J. • *Finch, George A. • Finch, John S. • *Filkins, Frank K. • Foote, Wayde R. • Foote, William A. • Fryer, George C. • Griffeth, David M. • Groff, Clarence • Groff,
2. Northville War Memorial (left tablet)
Revolutionary War & Spanish-American War
Ransford H. • Gross, Robert • Hall, Jesse • Hanner, Tracy D. • Hartwell, George E. • *Hutchinson, Harry • Johnson, Hollis W. • Kelly, John L. • Kelly, Wilfred M. • King, Elmer • Kithcart, John L. • Lawton, Harold P. • Lee, John M. • Leslie, Clarence J. • Marshall, Raymond E. • Mead, William C. • Miller, Franklin • Mitchell, Charles R. • Moore, John M. • Mosher, C. Franklin • Nellis, J. Howard • Olmstead, Clark • Olmstead, Graham W. • Ostrander, Frank L. • Parks, Floyd J. • Paul, Leon B. • Phillips, Samuel D. • Phillips, William W. • Proctor, Clayton H. • Resseguie, Clarence L. • Reynolds, Clarence • Rhodes, Merton • Robinson, Walter J. • Roblee, R. Newton • Roblee, Harry D. • Rooney, David • Rowland, Francis • Russell, Walter B. • Robbs, George • Sanborn, Clayton D. • Sanborn, Alfred E. • Sawyer, Darwin • Simons, Clarence A. • Sleezer, Fred C. • Sweet, Clarence A. • Sweet, Lloyd H. • Sweet, George • Sweet, Oliver • Sweet, Lucien • Tennant, Robert C. • Topliff, Gilbert B. • Travis, Harry C. • Travis, Frank A. • Travis, Henry C. • Wadsworth, Joseph D. • Wadsworth, Albert • Wadsworth, Charles W. • Warner, Reymond • White, Raoul J. • Williams, Seymour E. • Wright, Charles A. • Wright, Franklin N.

Erected by the Citizens
of the Town of Northampton
July 4, 1927

(right tablet • Civil War)
In grateful memory of the men of the Town of
3. Northville War Memorial (center tablet)
World War I
Northampton, who gave their services and their lives for the preservation of the Union and in the defense of the Government of The United States during the dark days of civil conflict. Through their heroism and sacrifices our country continues a republic, one and indivisible forever.

Erected 1927 by Citizens of the Town of Northampton.

4. Northville War Memorial (right tablet)